CHRISTIAN DIOR PRIVACY POLICY
CHRISTIAN DIOR PRIVACY POLICY (2)
Privacy statement

The Maisons Christian Dior Couture and Parfums Christian Dior attach particular importance to the processing, confidentiality and security of your personal data. We are committed to offering you personalized services while respecting your privacy and personal choices.

The purpose of this privacy policy (hereinafter “Statement”) is to inform you in a clear, simple and complete manner of the processing carried out on the personal data that you provide to us, or that each of our Maisons can collect from the various outlets contact you may have with us (e.g. shop, customer care, dior.com, social networks, digital applications, events), their possible transfer to third parties as well as your rights and the options you have to control your information protect your privacy, in accordance with current regulations.

During your shopping experience, and in order to inform you in advance, you will go from Maison Christian Dior Couture to Maison Parfums Christian Dior, or vice versa. Depending on the type of product ordered, the Data Controller will be either Maison Christian Dior Couture or Maison Parfums Christian Dior, within the meaning of the regulations applicable to personal data and in particular with regard to article 24 of the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR").

As an example, referring to a few iconic products from the two Maisons:

Maison Christian Dior Couture
- Lady Dior bag
- 30 Montaigne bag
- Bar jacket

Maison Parfums Christian Dior
- J’adore or Sauvage perfume
- Dior Prestige beauty care
- Maquillage Dior Forever products

Christian Dior's 7 key engagements towards you and your personal data: 1.Christian Dior is engaged to respecting your privacy and your choices, particularly with respect to our commercial communications 2.Christian Dior is engaged in seeking the best security and applying the appropriate protection standards in its systems 3.Christian Dior will not sell your data 4.Christian Dior will only work with trusted partners 5.Christian Dior is engaged in updating its privacy notices and policies as regularly as possible 6. Christian Dior undertakes to respond to your requests as far as possible and within the time limits set 7.Christian Dior is engaged to applying data protection rights in a harmonized manner regardless of your location in the world

In this Statement, you will find information about:
• Who are we?
• What data we may collect about you
• How we collect or receive your data
• For what purposes we use your data
• How long we keep them
• Who are the recipients of your data
• How we protect them and ensure their confidentiality
• How we treat your preferences and your rights stemming from European Regulation
• The additional protections we offer to residents of certain regions
• How to contact us if you have questions about our use of your personal data
• Modification of this privacy statement

WHO are we?

The Maison Christian Dior Couture

Christian Dior Couture SA (head office), a public limited company under French law with its head office located at 30 avenue Montaigne, Paris 8, France, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 612 035 832 and represented by Hien Tran Trung in his capacity as Administrative and Financial Director of Christian Dior Couture.

And all of the Christian Dior Couture affiliates with whom you share your information.

Christian Dior Couture is a story of dreams and elegance, passion and excellence; it is also a story of know-how. The creations of Christian Dior Couture express the passion for beautiful gestures and exceptional objects. From haute couture to ready-to-wear, including leather goods, watchmaking and jewellery, know-how is transformed into the art of making.

The Maison Parfums Christian Dior

Parfums Christian Dior (head office), a public limited company under French law whose head office is located at 33, avenue Hoche, 75008 Paris, France, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 552 065 187, and represented by Laurent Kleitman in his capacity as Managing Director.

And all the affiliates of Parfums Christian Dior with whom you share your information.

Parfums Christian Dior is a story of dreams, glamor, creativity and excellence. The Maison, which has unique expertise, is made up of talented and ambitious professionals who are committed to perpetuating the heritage of the Dior heritage and transmitting their passion for beauty.

WHAT data do we collect about you?

"Personal data" means any information that identifies you either directly (such as your name) or indirectly (for example, using a unique customer number).

The personal data we collect depends on the point of contact through which you interact with us, as well as the purposes of this interaction as described in this Statement and are also limited to those which are relevant and appropriate for this interaction. Visitors to the Dior.com website who view our products, information and offers can choose to do so without logging in, and the same is true for point-of-sale search and browsing on social media. Unless you choose to interact with us through these contact points, for example:
• by creating an account and connecting to it
• by making a purchase on our site
• by subscribing to one of our programs or services
• by writing to us via the consumer contact forms
• or by writing us a comment in the free online order fields

Or else, our data collection is limited to the use of "cookies" (visitors) for website visitors whose conditions are specifically defined by our cookie policy and according to your preferences. For the sake of transparency and clarity, our cookie management policy is separate from this Statement.

The cookie management policy is accessible from this link.

For one thing, for customers and others who sign up for programs or services, we need to collect certain relevant information from you. The information we collect is related to a given transaction as well as in the context of our business relationship with you. For example, if you make purchases on Dior.com or in our points of sale, we must collect information to process (and, if necessary, execute and dispatch) your order, to ensure its tracking and invoicing, to be in order to respond to any after-sales inquiries you may have. For customers and others who sign up for our programs or services, we generally collect your contact information, contact preferences and information that allows us to make recommendations to you about our products or services that may be of interest to you. We can centralize information about our customers to organize it in one place, as this helps us manage our relationship with you as well as your choices and preferences. Finally, if you subscribe to our personalised newsletter, we collect your email address.

Depending on the data that you communicate to us or that you share with us, personal data may include information concerning:
• Your identity and contact details: surname, first name, postal address, email address, telephone number
• Your interests
• A history of your purchases (in store or online, including your orders, tracking and invoices, amount and type of purchase) and your repairs
• Your requests via our customer care service or our public relations service
• The Dior events in which you participate
• Your size and stylistic preferences (only for Christian Dior Couture)
• Your date of birth in order to benefit from the Birthday offers eligible according to your program
• Your satisfaction and comments on our programs, services and products
• The information that you specify related to the possible undesirable effects that you could report to us (only for Parfums Christian Dior)
• Your publications and mentions of our products on social networks

Regarding your purchases, payments are made via a secure payment platform, supplemented by control measures, including encryption of contact details, in order to guarantee the security of purchases made and to fight against fraud. Your bank details are therefore not accessible on Dior's servers.

We invite you to ensure that your data is regularly updated, either by modifying it directly on our sites or, by informing us in writing of any modification by referring to the dedicated section "How to contact us".

HOW do we collect or receive your data?

As part of our relationships, the data we collect may be collected through the following contact points:
• Course on Dior.com
• Exchanges with our advisors in Dior stores as well as points of sale in department stores
• Dior events in which you participate
• Relationship with our public relations services
• Contact with customer care
• Forms that you fill out (in store or online)
• Digital applications with which you interact
• Third party data providers with whom you share information
• Retailers for whom you agree to receive our communications
• Satisfaction surveys or questionnaires to which you answer
• Publications/mentions on social networks

We make sure to identify the personal data essential for the purpose for which it is collected by indicating it with an asterisk like this ‘(*)’ on each personal data collection form. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests and / or provide you with the services requested. The other information is optional and allows us to know you better and improve our communications and services to you. Although not mandatory, we recommend that you fill them in to allow you to benefit from the best possible experience during our interactions with you.

During your purchase journey, you will be able to choose between i) logging into your existing Dior account, ii) creating a new account, or iii) paying as a Guest (or also called Guest Check out). This last purchasing experience is thus summarized as follows.

Payment for purchases as a Guest refers to the possibility for any Dior customer or prospect to make a purchase in our online store without logging into an account. Your information is collected for the process of payment and delivery of items or for Dior in order to comply with applicable laws. Your information may also be used for analytical purposes by Dior and for communication purposes via its preferred channel (for example: sending a general newsletter relating to the news of our Maisons by email for which you have the right to object). For more information on these purposes, please go to the section below, under the "Analysis and personalization purposes" section.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES is your data used by Dior?

We are required to use your data for purposes defined according to the nature of our relationships. Thus, depending on the context in which your data is collected, it may be used for one or more of the following purposes:
• Managing your orders
• Management of personalized content and Dior communications (digital or not)
• Managing your client profile (For example, in order to simplify your navigation through the different markets on our website: if you navigate to another market, your customer account will automatically be duplicated in that market. This means that it will not be necessary to create a new customer account)
• Managing your requests in connection with Dior
• The management of events in which you register / participate
• The management of alerts that you send us as part of our cosmetovigilance obligations (only for Parfums Christian Dior products)
• The management of our website and our digital applications
• Management and improvement of our products and services, image and reputation
• Transaction management (securing online payments, prevention of fraud, incidents related to payments and debts)
• Promoting our Maison on social networks
• The sending of a generic newsletter: you have the right to object if you no longer wish to receive it
• Analysis purposes: > analyse the performance of our brand on social networks in order to produce statistical analyses (studies of results by market, influence of the brand and analysis of the campaigns implemented). > analyse your preferences and habits, anticipate your needs from of your consumer profile and your publications/mentions on social networks. > personalised customer experience: we may provide you with personalised communications by means of email, postal mail, SMS or calls based on the communication preferences you have indicated and your consumer profile (where permitted) here https://www.dior.com/on/demandware.store/Sites-dior_eu-Site/en_CZ/%27Account-Show to channel preference manager if you have a customer account, otherwise you can contact our customer service (see section "how to contact us")). With your free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent (where required), we use your personal data to send you personalised communications based on your interests (newsletters, offers, invitations and surveys).

In the latter two interactions ('analysing your preferences and habits' & 'providing you with a personalised customer experience'), when we send personalised communications or content, we may use so-called profiling techniques. For the sake of transparency within this Statement, profiling is defined as any kind of automated processing of personal data which consists of using that personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict elements relating to the preferences, interests, behaviour or location of that natural person. In these circumstances, you have the right of opposition, meaning the right to withdraw your consent.

We ensure the legal basis for the processing of your data according to the purpose (s) concerned, which may be, depending on the context in which it is collected:
• Your explicit consent: for example, for the purposes of managing our personalized commercial offers, managing your browsing via cookies under the conditions defined by our Cookies Policy, or establishing your consumer profile in applicable cases
• The implementation of a contract, for example for your access to your customer account, the processing and follow-up of your orders ...
• A legal obligation when processing is required by law, for example, keeping purchase invoices to prevent fraud
• Our legitimate interest: for example, to improve our products and services, to defend ourselves, to secure our tools or to refine our customer knowledge via the tools of our third party partners and in particular to : o to define the personalised profile of our customers based on their interests and to offer them relevant offers from our brand on other websites; o identify audiences that are similar to our target audience (in order to deliver our offers to audiences of people who have similarities to our customers' profiles).

HOW LONG can we keep them?

Please note that the Maisons Parfum Christian Dior and Christian Dior Couture are independent entities, and each Maison has its own customer database. If you are a customer of both Maisons Dior and your data is deleted, either because of a deletion request from you or as part of our obligation to delete data after a certain period of retention, by one of the Maisons Dior and not by the other, our e-commerce site, which is shared by the Maisons Dior, may recognize you when you create a new account. If, for example, you wish to delete your data on the Parfum and Couture side, you must contact both Maison. (See section “HOW to contact us?” for contact details)

We keep your personal data only for the time necessary for the purpose pursued. In general, your personal data is stored in our database, as shown below:

For Maison Christian Dior Couture:


• Data subject: Any kind of customer (having a Customer profile or any Guest) Duration: 10 years from the date of the last purchase interaction


• Data subject: Prospect Duration: 3 years from the date of data collection Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Christian Dior Couture (e.g. participation in an event) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: customer care (i.e.: calls for assistance, complaints or information) Duration: duration of the processing of the request, or 30 days maximum


• Data subject: Privileged interlocutors (e.g. agents, stylists, celebrity managers, artists) in relation to Christian Dior Couture Public Relations services Duration: 10 years from the date of your first contact Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Christian Dior Couture (for example a request for information on the Maison Christian Dior Couture)

For the Maison Parfums Christian Dior:


• Data subject: Regular customer (i.e.: having a Customer profile) Duration: 5 years from the date of the first purchase or account creation Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (for example a purchase or an update of your profile) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: Prospect Duration: 3 years from the date of data collection Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (e.g. participation in an event) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: Client ‘Guest’ (i.e. not having a Client account) Duration: 5 years from the date of first purchase Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (e.g. a purchase)


• Data subject: customer care (i.e.: complaints or information) Duration: duration of the processing of the request plus 5 years. For exercises of rights, under GDPR, the request is kept during its treatment plus 6 years


• Data subject: cosmetovigilance Duration: duration of the processing of the request plus 10 years in archive


• Data subject: Privileged interlocutors (e.g. agents, stylists, journalist, celebrity managers, artists) in relation to Maison Parfums Christian Dior Public Relations services Duration: 10 years from the date of your first contact Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (for example a request for information on the Parfums Christian Dior)

When we no longer need to use your personal data, it is deleted from our systems and our registers or made anonymous so that it can no longer be identified, subject to retention for archival purposes, claims and litigation management as well as to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations and / or to respond to requests from authorities authorized to make the request.

WHO can access your data?

Your data is intended for the services of Maison Christian Dior concerned by your requests. We ensure that only duly authorized persons can access your personal data when this is necessary for the aforementioned purposes.

We do not share your data on to third parties for commercial purposes.

We are only required to communicate your information if necessary, and if possible in a form that does not allow direct identification to:
• Other Dior entities as well as department stores where you buy our products in order to provide you with identical personalized service worldwide
• Our trusted third-party providers, including other entities of the LVMH group, acting as subcontractors according to our instructions and on our behalf only

For example, we entrust certain services to third parties responsible for delivering a product to you, payment service providers and transaction security against fraud, third parties who assist us in the organization of our events, third parties providing services IT, digital communication and public relations agencies, third parties who assist us in customer care, third parties who assist us in qualitative surveys of our products, programs or services.


• Third parties including the LVMH group wishing to know your preferences and consumption trends for our programs and services in order to improve visibility, accessibility and performance


• Our trusted third party partners assist us in the management of your orders. In particular, we entrust certain services to third parties responsible for delivering a product to you, to payment service providers and to providers ensuring the security of anti-fraud transactions

Some key examples are listed below:
- DHL orders and deliveries (delivery), BlueLink (call center management), FluentCommerce (order and stock management) and any other service provider in management
- Ecommerce management SMILE (website host), CapGemini (eCommerce solution), Salesforce (management of customer profiles) and any other service provider in the management of your ecommerce shopping experience
- Payments and transaction security Cybersource (securing transactions against electronic commerce fraud), PayPal (payment service provider), OneyTrust (securing transactions against electronic commerce fraud) and any other payment service provider, verification, or banking provider

Please note that these partners may act as data controllers; in this case, they have their own privacy policies. We illustrate some examples in the list below:


• Third parties wishing to know your interests so that they can build similar audiences and target prospects corresponding to your profile. In the context of this specific processing, these partners may re-use the personal data made available to them to carry out autonomous and distinct targeting for commercial prospecting purposes, for which they are responsible, and are responsible for their legal and regulatory obligations.

Please note that in the context of re-use, these partners act as data controllers. You should therefore refer to their own privacy policies. We illustrate some examples below.
- Facebook (Privacy policy accessible here https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/)
- Google (Privacy policy accessible here https://policies.google.com/privacy)
- Instagram (Privacy policy accessible here https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875/)


• Third parties conducting statistics on our performance on social networks on our behalf


• Third Parties in the event of a change of control or of status or company name, for legal reasons, or with your prior consent


• Third parties such as IAS (International Accreditation Service), which assists us, for example, in finding out the exposure rate of our created formats. For more information, their privacy policy is available here https://www.iasonline.org/privacy-policy/.


• Public authorities within the framework of their functions and missions of public interest, such as the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights

You can also choose to disclose your personal data to our partners, advertisers and affiliates by following a link to and from their websites. Please note that these websites apply their own privacy policy.

We may also offer you the possibility of using your social media connection data. Please note that in this case, you are sharing your profile information with us. The personal data shared depends on the configuration of the social network platform. Please note that these social networks apply their own privacy policy.

HOW do we protect and ensure the confidentiality of your data?

We take all the necessary precautions to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your data and to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or from unauthorized third parties having access to it.

We ask our partners and group companies to maintain a level of protection similar to ours concerning your personal data. The security measures put in place are evaluated and updated to face new threats and new challenges, as well as new legal requirements in the countries where we operate.

HOW do we process cross-border data flows?

Given the presence of Dior in many countries around the world and in order to provide you with personalized service worldwide, some of your data may be collected, accessible or stored outside your country of residence. You should be aware that data protection and security requirements differ from place to place and may not offer the same level of protection as those of your country of origin. However, Dior and our group companies have taken measures to guarantee an adequate level of protection of your data, regardless of their location, for example by using standard data transfer clauses, or any other method approved by the European Commission (where data protection legislation is considered to be the most effective in the world) and / or the National Data Protection Authorities. We also ask our third party partners to comply with the applicable data transfer obligations, for example by contractual clauses, with regard to the personal data they receive on our behalf.

In this context:
- Christian Dior Couture and all of its affiliates have entered into a Personal Data Processing and Transfer Agreement
- Parfums Christian Dior and all of its affiliates have entered into a Data Processing and Transfer Agreement
- In specific cases and roles, Christian Dior Couture and Parfums Christian Dior have entered into a Data Processing and Transfer Agreement

HOW are consumer preferences and individual rights treated?

In accordance with applicable laws and requirements, Dior and its group companies have put in place measures to guarantee respect for the rights of individuals with regard to personal data that we (or our third parties) have about them. This includes, for example, the right to know the data that we hold about you or to obtain a copy, as well as the limited rights to modify your data, to request erasure or to object to the processing of your data. We encourage those who have given their data to us to keep it up-to-date (for example, if you change your email address, address or telephone number), so that we keep your correct information in our files. We also encourage consumers to update their preferences with us, for example regarding products and frequency of contact, so that we can customize our service to suit your expectations and needs. Finally, we offer individuals the right to withdraw their consent from our programs and offers at any time. To do this, or to exercise any of these other rights, please use or the contact possibilities in the section "How to contact us" below. For people wishing to access their data, we also need authentication to ensure that we do not provide personal data to an unauthorized person.

WHAT additional protections are provided for residents of certain regions?

Dior has adopted the data protection and security practices described in this Statement for all individuals concerned. In addition, we have also identified and taken in to account the data protection and security measures required at local or regional level. This includes, for example, those required for residents of the European Union / European Economic Area under the General EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679.

In particular, the GDPR provides the following rights:

• Right to information: you have the right to obtain clear, transparent and understandable information about how we use your personal data and about your rights. You will find all of this information in this Statement
• Right of access: you have the right to access the personal data that Dior holds about you
• Right of rectification: you have the right to have your personal data rectified if it is inaccurate or obsolete and / or to supplement it if it is incomplete
• Right to erasure / right to be forgotten: you have the right to have your data erased or deleted. However, this right may be limited by a legal reason or our legitimate interest in keeping your personal data
• Right of opposition: you can at any time request to no longer receive our communications relating to our offers, news and events. You can in particular use the hypertext link provided for this purpose in each email or communication that we send to you. You can also request to receive non-personalized communications about our products and services
• Right to withdraw consent at any time for data processing based on consent: you can withdraw your consent relating to our processing of your data when this processing is based on consent
• Right to data portability: you have the right to move, copy or transfer data from our database to another. This right only applies to the data you have provided, and provided that the processing is based on a contract or your consent and carried out using automated processes

If you wish to contact Dior regarding the exercise of your rights, please contact the Parfum Christian Dior and/or Christian Dior Couture Maisons depending on which Maison you belong to. Parfum Christian Dior and Christian Dior Couture are two independent Maison and manage their own customer database independently, so if you wish for example to delete your data on the Parfum and Couture side, you must contact both Maisons. (See section “HOW to contact us?” for contact details)

Dior has adopted practices aimed at avoiding collecting or storing information on children under the age of 15, in accordance with laws. If we learn that we have mistakenly collected information from people under the age of 15, we will purge it immediately, except to answer a single question or request from the person, their parent or legal guardian.

HOW to contact us?

1 / Please contact us in the manner below if you wish to exercise these rights or if you have questions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data.

Christian Dior Couture


- By email to privacy@christiandior.com
- By online form: https://www.dior.com/en_cz/beauty/contact-parfum
- By phone: +44 (0)207 172 0172


- By post: Christian Dior Couture, 30 avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

Parfums Christian Dior


- By online form: https://www.dior.com/en_cz/beauty/contact-parfum
- By phone: +420 225 439 910

2 / You also have the right to contact the Dior lead data protection authority, the ICO (Information, Commissioner’s Office), at any time, in order to lodge a complaint against Dior's data protection and privacy practices.


Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
Email: posta@uoou.cz
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

3 / We also wish to inform you about the contacts of other authorities in Europe that you can find and contact on the website of the European Data Protection Board: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en

Last update: 06/05/2022

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů ve společnosti Christian Dior

Domy Christian Dior Couture a Parfums Christian Dior kladou zvláštní důraz na zpracování, důvěrnost a bezpečnost vašich osobních údajů. Chceme vám nabízet individuální služby na míru a zároveň respektovat vaše soukromí a osobní volby.

Účelem těchto zásad ochrany osobních údajů (dále jen „Zásady“) je informovat vás jasným, jednoduchým a úplným způsobem o zpracování osobních údajů, které nám poskytujete nebo které může každý z našich domů shromažďovat z různých míst, kde s námi můžete přijít do styku (jako jsou např. prodejny, oddělení péče o zákazníky, stránka dior.com, sociální sítě, digitální aplikace, akce), o jejich možném předávání třetím stranám, jakož i o vašich právech a možnostech, které máte ke kontrole svých informací a ochraně soukromí v souladu s platnými předpisy.

Během nakupování, a abychom vám mohli předem poskytovat informace, budete přecházet z domu Christian Dior Couture do domu Parfums Christian Dior nebo naopak. V závislosti na typu objednaného produktu je správcem údajů buď Christian Dior Couture nebo Parfums Christian Dior ve smyslu předpisů platných pro ochranu osobních údajů, zejména s ohledem na článek 24 nařízení (EU) 2016/679 (dále jen „GDPR“).

Jako příklad lze uvést několik ikonických produktů obou domů:

Christian Dior Couture
- kabelka Lady Dior
- kabelka 30 Montaigne
- sako „Bar“

Parfums Christian Dior
- parfém J’adore nebo Sauvage
- kosmetická péče Dior Prestige
- produkty Maquillage Dior Forever

7 klíčových závazků společnosti Christian Dior vůči vám a vašim osobním údajům:
1. Christian Dior se zavazuje respektovat vaše soukromí a vaše volby, zejména pokud jde o naše obchodní sdělení
2. Christian Dior usiluje o co nejlepší zabezpečení a uplatňuje ve svých systémech příslušné standardy ochrany
3. Christian Dior nebude vaše údaje prodávat
4. Christian Dior bude spolupracovat pouze s důvěryhodnými partnery
5. Christian Dior se snaží co nejpravidelněji aktualizovat svá oznámení a zásady týkající se ochrany osobních údajů
6. Christian Dior se zavazuje, že na vaše žádosti a dotazy vždy odpoví v rámci možností a ve stanovených lhůtách
7. Christian Dior se zavazuje uplatňovat práva na ochranu údajů harmonizovaným způsobem bez ohledu na to, kde se nacházíte

V těchto Zásadách najdete následující informace:
• Kdo jsme?
• Jaké údaje o vás můžeme shromažďovat
• Jak shromažďujeme nebo získáváme vaše údaje
• K jakým účelům vaše údaje používáme
• Jak dlouho je uchováváme
• Kdo jsou příjemci vašich údajů
• Jak údaje chráníme a zajišťujeme jejich důvěrnost
• Jak zacházíme s vašimi preferencemi a vašimi právy vyplývajícími z evropského nařízení
• Dodatečná ochrana, kterou nabízíme obyvatelům některých regionů
• Jak nás kontaktovat, pokud máte dotazy ohledně používání vašich osobních údajů
• Úprava těchto zásad ochrany osobních údajů

KDO jsme?

Christian Dior Couture

Christian Dior Couture SA (ústředí), akciová společnost podle francouzského práva se sídlem na adrese 30 avenue Montaigne, Paříž 8, Francie, zapsaná v pařížském obchodním a podnikovém rejstříku pod číslem 612 035 832, jejímž jménem jedná Hien Tran Trung ve funkci správního a finančního ředitele společnosti Christian Dior Couture.

A dále všechny pobočky Christian Dior Couture, s nimiž sdílíte své informace.

Christian Dior Couture je příběhem snů a elegance, vášně a dokonalosti, ale také příběhem know-how. Tvorba od značky Christian Dior Couture vyjadřuje vášeň pro krásná gesta a výjimečné předměty. Od haute couture po konfekci, včetně koženého zboží, hodinářství a šperkařství, se know-how proměňuje v umění.

Parfums Christian Dior

Parfums Christian Dior (ústředí), akciová společnost podle francouzského práva se sídlem na adrese 33, avenue Hoche, 75008 Paříž, Francie, zapsaná v pařížském obchodním a podnikovém rejstříku pod číslem 552 065 187, jejímž jménem jedná Laurent Kleitman ve funkci výkonného ředitele.

A dále všechny pobočky Parfums Christian Dior, s nimiž sdílíte své informace.

Parfums Christian Dior je příběhem snů, půvabu, kreativity a dokonalosti. Tento dům, který disponuje jedinečnými odbornými znalostmi, tvoří talentovaní a ambiciózní profesionálové, kteří jsou odhodláni zachovat dědictví značky Dior a předávat dále svou vášeň pro krásu.


JAKÉ údaje o vás shromažďujeme?

„Osobními údaji“ se rozumí jakékoli informace, které vás identifikují buď přímo (například vaše jméno), nebo nepřímo (například pomocí jedinečného zákaznického čísla).

Osobní údaje, které shromažďujeme, závisí na kontaktním místě, jehož prostřednictvím s námi komunikujete, a na účelu této interakce, jak je popsán v těchto Zásadách, a jsou rovněž omezeny na ty, které jsou pro tuto interakci relevantní a vhodné. Návštěvníci webových stránek Dior.com, kteří si prohlížejí naše produkty, informace a nabídky, se mohou rozhodnout, že tak učiní bez přihlášení, a totéž platí pro vyhledávání v místě prodeje a procházení sociálních sítí, ledaže se rozhodnete s námi komunikovat prostřednictvím těchto kontaktních míst například takto:
• vytvořením účtu a přihlášením se k němu
• nákupem na našich stránkách
• předplacením některého z našich programů nebo služeb
• napsáním nám prostřednictvím kontaktních formulářů pro spotřebitele
• nebo tím, že nám napíšete komentář do bezplatných polí pro online objednávky

U návštěvníků webových stránek je jinak naše shromažďování údajů omezeno na použití „souborů cookie“, jejichž podmínky jsou konkrétně stanoveny v našich zásadách používání souborů cookie a podle vašich preferencí. V zájmu transparentnosti a přehlednosti jsou naše zásady správy souborů cookie odděleny od těchto Zásad. Zásady správy souborů cookie jsou přístupné z tohoto odkazu.

Od zákazníků a dalších osob, které se zaregistrují k programům nebo službám, musíme shromažďovat určité relevantní informace. Informace, které shromažďujeme, se vztahují k dané transakci i k našemu obchodnímu vztahu s vámi. Pokud například nakupujete na stránkách Dior.com nebo na našich prodejních místech, musíme shromažďovat informace, abychom mohli zpracovat (a případně vyřídit a odeslat) vaši objednávku, zajistit její sledování a fakturaci a abychom mohli reagovat na vaše případné poprodejní dotazy. Od zákazníků a dalších osob, které se přihlásí k našim programům nebo službám, shromažďujeme zpravidla kontaktní údaje, komunikační preference a informace, které nám umožňují doporučovat jim naše produkty nebo služby, které by je mohly zajímat. Můžeme centralizovat informace o našich zákaznících a uspořádat je na jednom místě, protože nám to pomáhá spravovat náš vztah s vámi, jakož i vaše volby a preference. Pokud se přihlásíte k odběru našeho personalizovaného newsletteru, shromažďujeme vaši e-mailovou adresu.

V závislosti na údajích, které nám sdělíte nebo které nám předáte, mohou osobní údaje zahrnovat tyto informace:
• Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje: příjmení, křestní jméno, poštovní adresa, e-mailová adresa, telefonní číslo
• Vaše zájmy
• Historie vašich nákupů (v prodejně nebo online, včetně vašich objednávek, sledování a faktur, částky a typu nákupu) a vašich oprav
• Vaše požadavky prostřednictvím naší služby péče o zákazníky nebo naší služby pro styk s veřejností
• Akce Dior, kterých se účastníte
• Vaše velikost a stylistické preference (pouze u Christian Dior Couture)
• Vaše datum narození, abyste mohli využít narozeninové nabídky, na které máte nárok podle svého programu
• Vaše spokojenost a připomínky k našim programům, službám a produktům
• Vámi uvedené informace týkající se možných nežádoucích účinků, které nám můžete nahlásit (pouze u Parfums Christian Dior)
• Vaše příspěvky a zmínky o našich produktech na sociálních sítích

Pokud jde o vaše nákupy, platby jsou prováděny prostřednictvím zabezpečené platební platformy doplněné o kontrolní opatření, včetně šifrování kontaktních údajů, aby byla zaručena bezpečnost prováděných nákupů a boj proti podvodům. Vaše bankovní údaje proto nejsou na serverech společnosti Dior přístupné.

Vyzýváme vás, abyste zajistili pravidelnou aktualizaci svých údajů, a to buď jejich úpravou přímo na našich stránkách, nebo prostřednictvím písemného oznámení každé změny, viz kontaktní údaje v části „Jak nás kontaktovat“.

JAK shromažďujeme nebo získáváme vaše údaje?

V rámci našich vztahů mohou být údaje shromažďovány prostřednictvím následujících kontaktních míst:
• Na stránkách Dior.com
• Komunikace s našimi poradci v prodejnách Dior a na prodejních místech v obchodních domech
• Akce Dior, kterých se účastníte
• Vztah s naší službou pro styk s veřejností
• Kontakt s oddělením péče o zákazníky
• Formuláře, které vyplníte (v prodejně nebo online)
• Digitální aplikace, se kterými pracujete
• Poskytovatelé údajů třetích stran, se kterými sdílíte informace
• Maloobchodní prodejci, u kterých souhlasíte se zasíláním našich sdělení
• Průzkumy spokojenosti nebo dotazníky, na které odpovídáte
• Příspěvky/zmínky na sociálních sítích

Osobní údaje, které jsou nezbytné pro účel, pro který jsou shromažďovány, na každém formuláři pro shromažďování osobních údajů označíme hvězdičkou (*). Pokud tato povinná pole nevyplníte, nebudeme moci reagovat na vaše požadavky a/nebo vám poskytnout požadované služby. Ostatní informace jsou nepovinné a umožňují nám lépe vás poznat a zlepšit naši vzájemnou komunikaci a služby. Ačkoli jejich vyplnění není povinné, doporučujeme je uvést, abychom vám mohli nabídnout co možná nejlepší zákaznickou zkušenost.

Během nákupu si budete moci vybrat mezi i) přihlášením ke svému stávajícímu účtu Dior, ii) vytvořením nového účtu nebo iii) nákupem jako host. Tuto poslední možnost nákupu lze shrnout takto.

Platba za nákupy jako host znamená možnost, aby kterýkoli zákazník nebo zájemce o nákup u společnosti Dior mohl v našem internetovém obchodě nakupovat bez přihlášení k účtu. Vaše údaje jsou shromažďovány za účelem platby a dodání zboží nebo k tomu, aby společnost Dior dodržela platné zákony. Vaše údaje může společnost Dior použít také pro analytické účely a pro účely komunikace prostřednictvím preferovaného kanálu (například zasílání obecného newsletteru týkajícího se novinek našich domů e-mailem, proti čemuž máte právo vznést námitku). Více informací o těchto účelech naleznete níže v části „Analýza a personalizace“.

K JAKÝM ÚČELŮM používá společnost Dior vaše údaje?

Vaše údaje jsme povinni používat pro účely stanovené podle povahy našeho vztahu. V závislosti na kontextu, ve kterém jsou vaše údaje shromažďovány, mohou být tedy použity pro jeden nebo více z následujících účelů:
• Správa vašich objednávek
• Správa personalizovaného obsahu a komunikace se společností Dior (digitální i jiná)
• Správa vašeho zákaznického profilu (Například pro zjednodušení vaší navigace po různých trzích na našich webových stránkách: pokud přejdete na jiný trh, váš zákaznický účet bude na tomto trhu automaticky duplikován. To znamená, že nebude nutné vytvářet nový zákaznický účet)
• Správa vašich požadavků v souvislosti se společností Dior
• Správa událostí, k nimž se zaregistrujete / kterých se zúčastníte
• Správa upozornění, která nám zasíláte v rámci našich povinností v oblasti sledování bezpečnosti kosmetiky z hlediska lidského zdraví (pouze pro produkty Parfums Christian Dior)
• Správa našich webových stránek a digitálních aplikací
• Řízení a zlepšování našich produktů a služeb, image a pověsti
• Správa transakcí (zabezpečení online plateb, prevence podvodů, incidenty související s platbami a dluhy)
• Propagace naší značky na sociálních sítích
• Zasílání obecného newsletteru: máte právo vznést námitku, pokud si již nepřejete newsletter dostávat
• Účely analýzy:
> analýza výkonnosti naší značky na sociálních sítích za účelem vypracování statistických analýz (studie výsledků podle trhu, vlivu značky a analýzy realizovaných kampaní).
> analýza vašich preferencí a zvyků, předvídání vašich potřeb na základě vašeho spotřebitelského profilu a vašich příspěvků/zmínek na sociálních sítích.
> personalizovaná zákaznická zkušenost: můžeme vám poskytovat personalizovanou komunikaci prostřednictvím e-mailu, pošty, SMS nebo volání na základě vámi uvedených komunikačních preferencí a vašeho spotřebitelského profilu (pokud je to povoleno) (odkaz zde na správce preferencí komunikačních kanálů, pokud u nás máte zákaznický účet, jinak můžete kontaktovat náš zákaznický servis (viz část „Jak nás kontaktovat“)). S vaším svobodným, konkrétním, informovaným a jednoznačným souhlasem (pokud je vyžadován) používáme vaše osobní údaje k zasílání personalizovaných sdělení na základě vašich zájmů (newslettery, nabídky, pozvánky a průzkumy).

Při posledních dvou interakcích („analýza vašich preferencí a zvyků“ a „poskytování personalizované zákaznické zkušenosti“), kdy zasíláme personalizovaná sdělení nebo obsah, můžeme použít takzvané techniky profilování. Pro účely transparentnosti těchto Zásad je profilování definováno jako jakýkoli druh automatizovaného zpracování osobních údajů, které spočívá v použití těchto osobních údajů k vyhodnocení určitých osobních aspektů týkajících se fyzické osoby, zejména k analýze nebo předvídání prvků týkajících se preferencí, zájmů, chování nebo polohy této fyzické osoby. Za těchto okolností máte právo vznést námitku, tedy právo odvolat svůj souhlas.

Právní základ zpracování vašich údajů zajišťujeme podle příslušného účelu (účelů) a v závislosti na kontextu, v němž jsou údaje shromažďovány, tímto základem může být:
• Váš výslovný souhlas: například pro účely správy našich personalizovaných obchodních nabídek, správy vašeho prohlížení prostřednictvím souborů cookie za podmínek definovaných v našich zásadách používání souborů cookie nebo v příslušných případech pro vytvoření vašeho spotřebitelského profilu
• Realizace smlouvy, například pro váš přístup k zákaznickému účtu, zpracování a sledování vašich objednávek ...
• Zákonná povinnost, kdy je zpracování vyžadováno zákonem, například uchovávání nákupních faktur za účelem prevence podvodů
• Náš oprávněný zájem: například za účelem zlepšování našich produktů a služeb, obrany v případě nároků, zabezpečení našich nástrojů nebo zpřesnění znalostí o našich zákaznících prostřednictvím nástrojů našich externích partnerů, a zejména za účelem:
o vymezení personalizovaného profilu našich zákazníků na základě jejich zájmů a poskytování relevantních nabídek naší značky na jiných webových stránkách;
o identifikace okruhu uživatelů, který je podobný našemu cílovému okruhu uživatelů (abychom mohli poskytovat naše nabídky lidem, kteří mají podobné profily jako naši zákazníci).

JAK DLOUHO údaje uchováváme?

Vezměte prosím na vědomí, že Parfums Christian Dior a Christian Dior Couture jsou nezávislé subjekty a každý z nich má vlastní databázi zákazníků. Pokud jste zákazníkem obou těchto domů Dior a vaše údaje jsou vymazány, ať už na základě vaší žádosti o vymazání, nebo v rámci naší povinnosti vymazat údaje po určité době uchovávání, jedním z domů Dior a nikoli druhým domem, může vás náš elektronický obchod, který oba domy Dior sdílejí, rozpoznat při vytváření nového účtu. Pokud si například přejete vymazat své údaje jak na straně Parfums, tak na straně Couture, musíte kontaktovat oba domy. (Kontaktní údaje naleznete v části „JAK nás kontaktovat?“)

Vaše osobní údaje uchováváme pouze po dobu nezbytně nutnou pro daný účel. Vaše osobní údaje jsou obecně uloženy v naší databázi, jak je uvedeno níže:

V případě Christian Dior Couture:

• Subjekt údajů: Jakýkoli druh zákazníka (se zákaznickým profilem) nebo jakýkoli host
Doba uchovávání: 10 let od data poslední nákupní interakce

• Subjekt údajů: Potenciální zákazník
Doba uchovávání: 3 roky od data shromáždění údajů
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Christian Dior Couture (např. účast na akci) nebo po udělení souhlasu s pokračováním interakce na konci tohoto období

• Subjekt údajů: péče o zákazníky (tj. žádost o pomoc, stížnosti nebo informace)
Doba uchovávání: doba vyřizování žádosti, maximálně však 30 dní

• Subjekt údajů: Vybraní partneři (např. agenti, stylisté, manažeři celebrit, umělci) v souvislosti se službami Christian Dior Couture v oblasti PR
Doba uchovávání: 10 let od data prvního kontaktu
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Christian Dior Couture (například při žádosti o informace o značce Christian Dior Couture)

V případě Parfums Christian Dior:

• Subjekt údajů: Stálý zákazník (tj. se zákaznickým profilem)
Doba uchovávání: 5 let od data prvního nákupu nebo vytvoření účtu
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Parfums Christian Dior (např. nákup nebo aktualizace vašeho profilu) nebo po udělení souhlasu s pokračováním interakce na konci tohoto období

• Subjekt údajů: Potenciální zákazník
Doba uchovávání: 3 roky od data shromáždění údajů
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Parfums Christian Dior (např. účast na akci) nebo po udělení souhlasu s pokračováním interakce na konci tohoto období

• Subjekt údajů: Zákazník „host“ (tj. bez zákaznického účtu)
Doba uchovávání: 5 let od data prvního nákupu
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Parfums Christian Dior (např. nákup)

• Subjekt údajů: péče o zákazníky (tj. stížnosti nebo informace)
Doba uchovávání: doba vyřizování žádosti plus 5 let. V případě uplatnění práv podle GDPR se žádost uchovává po dobu jejího vyřizování plus 6 let

• Subjekt údajů: sledování bezpečnosti kosmetiky z hlediska lidského zdraví
Doba uchovávání: doba vyřizování žádosti plus 10 let v archivu

• Subjekt údajů: Vybraní partneři (např. agenti, stylisté, novináři, manažeři celebrit, umělci) v souvislosti se službami Parfums Christian Dior v oblasti PR
Doba uchovávání: 10 let od data prvního kontaktu
Specifika: Tato doba se obnovuje při každé interakci se společností Parfums Christian Dior (například při žádosti o informace o značce Parfums Christian Dior)

Pokud vaše osobní údaje již nepotřebujeme, jsou z našich systémů a registrů vymazány nebo anonymizovány tak, aby je již nebylo možné identifikovat, s výhradou jejich uchování pro účely archivace, správy pohledávek a soudních sporů, jakož i pro plnění našich zákonných a/nebo regulačních povinností a/nebo pro reakci na žádosti oprávněných orgánů.

KDO má přístup k vašim údajům?

Vaše údaje jsou určeny pro účely služeb společnosti Christian Dior, kterých se vaše žádosti týkají. Zajišťujeme, aby k vašim osobním údajům měly přístup pouze řádně oprávněné osoby, pokud je to nezbytné pro výše uvedené účely.

Vaše údaje neposkytujeme třetím osobám pro komerční účely.

Vaše údaje jsme povinni sdělovat pouze v případě potřeby a pokud možno ve formě, která neumožňuje přímou identifikaci, a to:
• Ostatním subjektům společnosti Dior a obchodním domům, ve kterých nakupujete naše produkty, abychom vám po celém světě mohli poskytovat stejné personalizované služby
• Našim důvěryhodným externím poskytovatelům služeb, včetně dalších subjektů ze skupiny LVMH, kteří jednají jako subdodavatelé, a to pouze podle našich pokynů a naším jménem

Určité služby například svěřujeme třetím stranám, které jsou odpovědné za doručování produktů, poskytovatelům platebních služeb a zabezpečení transakcí proti podvodům, třetím stranám, které nám pomáhají při organizaci našich akcí, třetím stranám poskytujícím služby v oblasti IT a digitální komunikace, agenturám pro styk s veřejností, třetím stranám, které nám pomáhají v péči o zákazníky, a třetím stranám, které nám pomáhají při kvalitativních průzkumech našich produktů, programů nebo služeb.

• Třetím stranám, včetně skupiny LVMH, které chtějí znát vaše preference a spotřebitelské trendy našich programů a služeb, s cílem zlepšit viditelnost, dostupnost a výkonnost

• Našim důvěryhodným externím partnerům, kteří nám pomáhají se správou vašich objednávek. Určité služby svěřujeme zejména třetím stranám odpovědným za doručování produktů, poskytovatelům platebních služeb a poskytovatelům zajišťujícím bezpečnost transakcí proti podvodům

Některé klíčové příklady jsou uvedeny níže:
- Objednávky a dodávky DHL (doručování), BlueLink (správa call centra), FluentCommerce (správa objednávek a skladových zásob) a jakýkoli jiný poskytovatel služeb v oblasti řízení
- Správa elektronického obchodu SMILE (hostitel webových stránek), CapGemini (řešení pro elektronický obchod), Salesforce (správa zákaznických profilů) a další poskytovatelé služeb při správě nakupování v elektronickém obchodě
- Zabezpečení plateb a transakcí Cybersource (zabezpečení transakcí proti podvodům v elektronickém obchodě), PayPal (poskytovatel platebních služeb), OneyTrust (zabezpečení transakcí proti podvodům v elektronickém obchodě) a jakýkoli jiný poskytovatel platebních služeb, ověřování nebo bankovních služeb

Upozorňujeme, že tito partneři mohou vystupovat jako správci údajů; v takovém případě mají zavedeny vlastní zásady ochrany osobních údajů. Některé příklady uvádíme v následujícím seznamu:

• Třetím stranám, které chtějí znát vaše zájmy, aby mohly získávat podobné okruhy uživatelů a cílit na potenciální zákazníky odpovídající vašemu profilu. V souvislosti s tímto konkrétním zpracováním mohou tito partneři opětovně používat osobní údaje, které jim byly poskytnuty, k provádění samostatného a odlišného cílení pro účely vyhledávání potenciálních zákazníků, za které jsou odpovědní, přičemž tito partneři musí plnit své zákonné a regulační povinnosti.

Vezměte prosím na vědomí, že v souvislosti s takovým opakovaným používáním vystupují tito partneři jako správci údajů. Proto byste se měli seznámit s jejich vlastními zásadami ochrany osobních údajů. Níže uvádíme několik příkladů.
- Facebook (zásady ochrany osobních údajů jsou k dispozici https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/)
- Google (zásady ochrany osobních údajů zde https://policies.google.com/privacy)
- Instagram (zásady ochrany osobních údajů jsou k dispozici na adrese zde https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875/)

• Třetím stranám, které naším jménem provádějí statistiky o naší výkonnosti na sociálních sítích

• Třetím stranám v případě změny ovládání, statusu nebo názvu společnosti, z právních důvodů nebo s vaším předchozím souhlasem

• Třetím stranám, jako je IAS (International Accreditation Service), která nám pomáhá například při zjišťování míry expozice námi vytvořených formátů. Chcete-li se dozvědět více, její zásady ochrany osobních údajů jsou k dispozici zde https://www.iasonline.org/privacy-policy/.

• Orgánům veřejné moci v rámci jejich funkcí a úkolů veřejného zájmu, jako je stanovení, výkon nebo obrana zákonných práv

Své osobní údaje můžete také předat našim partnerům, inzerentům a přidruženým společnostem prostřednictvím odkazu na jejich webové stránky a z jejich webových stránek. Upozorňujeme, že tyto webové stránky uplatňují vlastní zásady ochrany osobních údajů.

Můžeme vám také nabídnout možnost použití vašich údajů o připojení k sociálním sítím. Vezměte prosím na vědomí, že v tomto případě s námi sdílíte informace o svém profilu. Sdílené osobní údaje závisí na konfiguraci platformy dané sociální sítě. Upozorňujeme, že tyto sociální sítě uplatňují vlastní zásady ochrany osobních údajů.

JAK chráníme vaše údaje a zajišťujeme jejich důvěrnost?

Přijímáme veškerá nezbytná opatření, abychom zaručili důvěrnost a bezpečnost vašich údajů a zabránili jejich zkreslení, poškození, zničení nebo přístupu neoprávněných třetích osob k nim.

Žádáme naše partnery a společnosti ve skupině, aby dodržovali podobnou úroveň ochrany vašich osobních údajů jako my. Zavedená bezpečnostní opatření jsou vyhodnocována a aktualizována s ohledem na nové hrozby a výzvy, jakož i na nové právní požadavky v zemích, kde působíme.

JAK zajišťujeme přeshraniční předávání údajů?

Vzhledem k tomu, že společnost Dior působí v mnoha zemích po celém světě, a abychom vám všude mohli poskytovat personalizované služby, mohou být některé vaše údaje shromažďovány, zpřístupňovány nebo uchovávány mimo zemi vašeho bydliště. Upozorňujeme, že požadavky na ochranu a zabezpečení údajů se v jednotlivých zemích liší a každá země nemusí poskytovat stejnou úroveň ochrany jako země původu. Společnost Dior a společnosti naší skupiny však přijaly opatření, která zaručují odpovídající úroveň ochrany vašich údajů bez ohledu na jejich umístění, například pomocí standardních doložek o předávání údajů nebo jakýmkoli jiným způsobem schváleným Evropskou komisí (kdy v EU jsou právní předpisy o ochraně údajů považovány za nejúčinnější na světě) a/nebo příslušnými národními úřady pro ochranu údajů. Naše externí partnery rovněž žádáme, aby dodržovali příslušné povinnosti týkající se předávání údajů, například prostřednictvím smluvních doložek, pokud jde o osobní údaje, které naším jménem obdrží.

V tomto kontextu:
- Společnost Christian Dior Couture a všechny její pobočky uzavřely dohodu o zpracování a předávání osobních údajů
- Společnost Parfums Christian Dior a všechny její pobočky uzavřely dohodu o zpracování a předávání osobních údajů
- V konkrétních případech a funkcích uzavřely společnosti Christian Dior Couture a Parfums Christian Dior dohodu o zpracování a předávání osobních údajů

JAK jsou ošetřeny preference a individuální práva spotřebitelů?

Společnost Dior a společnosti z její skupiny zavedly v souladu s platnými zákony a požadavky opatření, která zaručují dodržování práv fyzických osob v souvislosti s osobními údaji, které o nich máme (nebo které o nich mají naše třetí strany). Patří sem například právo seznámit se s údaji, které o vás uchováváme, nebo získat jejich kopii, jakož i omezená práva na úpravu vašich údajů, právo požádat o výmaz údajů nebo právo vznést námitku proti zpracování vašich údajů. Doporučujeme těm, kteří nám poskytli své údaje, aby je průběžně aktualizovali (například pokud změníte e-mailovou adresu, korespondenční adresu nebo telefonní číslo), abychom měli uloženy správné informace. Spotřebitele také vyzýváme, aby u nás aktualizovali své preference, například ohledně produktů a frekvence kontaktování; budeme tak moci naše služby přizpůsobit vašim očekáváním a potřebám. V neposlední řadě nabízíme fyzickým osobám právo kdykoli odvolat svůj souhlas s účastí v našich programech a se zasíláním našich nabídek. Chcete-li tak učinit nebo uplatnit kterékoli z těchto dalších práv, využijte prosím kontaktní možnosti uvedené níže v části „Jak nás kontaktovat“. U osob, které chtějí získat přístup ke svým údajům, potřebujeme také ověření totožnosti, abychom zajistili, že osobní údaje neposkytneme neoprávněné osobě.


JAKOU dodatečnou ochranu poskytujeme obyvatelům některých regionů?

Společnost Dior zavedla postupy ochrany a zabezpečení údajů popsané v těchto Zásadách pro všechny osoby, na které se Zásady vztahují. Kromě toho jsme také určili a zohlednili opatření na ochranu a zabezpečení údajů vyžadovaná na místní nebo regionální úrovni. Patří sem například opatření vyžadovaná pro obyvatele Evropské unie / Evropského hospodářského prostoru podle obecného nařízení EU o ochraně osobních údajů (GDPR) 2016/679.

GDPR stanoví zejména následující práva:
• Právo na informace: máte právo získat jasné, transparentní a srozumitelné informace o tom, jak používáme vaše osobní údaje, a o vašich právech. Všechny tyto informace najdete v těchto Zásadách
• Právo na přístup: máte právo na přístup k osobním údajům, které o vás společnost Dior uchovává
• Právo na opravu: máte právo na opravu svých osobních údajů, pokud jsou nesprávné nebo zastaralé, a/nebo na jejich doplnění, pokud jsou neúplné
• Právo na výmaz / právo být zapomenut: máte právo na vymazání nebo odstranění svých údajů. Toto právo však může být omezeno právním důvodem nebo naším oprávněným zájmem nadále uchovávat vaše osobní údaje
• Právo vznést námitku: kdykoli můžete požádat, abyste již nedostávali naše sdělení týkající se našich nabídek, novinek a akcí. K tomuto účelu můžete použít zejména hypertextový odkaz uvedený v každém e-mailu nebo sdělení, které vám zasíláme. Můžete také požádat o zasílání nepersonalizovaných sdělení o našich produktech a službách
• Právo kdykoli odvolat souhlas se zpracováním údajů na základě souhlasu: můžete odvolat svůj souhlas se zpracováním vašich údajů, pokud je toto zpracování založeno na souhlasu
• Právo na přenositelnost údajů: máte právo přesunout, zkopírovat nebo přenést údaje z naší databáze do jiné. Toto právo se vztahuje pouze na údaje, které jste nám poskytli, a za předpokladu, že zpracování je založeno na smlouvě nebo vašem souhlasu a provádí se pomocí automatizovaných postupů

Pokud si přejete kontaktovat společnost Dior ohledně uplatnění svých práv, obraťte se na Parfums Christian Dior a/nebo Christian Dior Couture v závislosti na tom, ke kterému domu patříte. Parfums Christian Dior a Christian Dior Couture jsou dva nezávislé domy a spravují své databáze zákazníků nezávisle, takže pokud si například přejete vymazat své údaje na straně Parfums i Couture, musíte kontaktovat oba domy. (Kontaktní údaje naleznete v části „JAK nás kontaktovat?“)

Společnost Dior přijala postupy, jejichž cílem je zabránit shromažďování nebo ukládání informací o dětech mladších 15 let v souladu s platnými zákony. Pokud zjistíme, že jsme omylem shromáždili informace od osob mladších 15 let, okamžitě je vymažeme, s výjimkou případů, kdy máme odpovědět na jediný dotaz nebo žádost dané osoby, jejího rodiče nebo zákonného zástupce.

JAK nás kontaktovat?

1/ Pokud si přejete uplatnit tato práva nebo máte dotazy či stížnosti týkající se zpracování vašich osobních údajů, kontaktujte nás prosím níže uvedeným způsobem.

Christian Dior Couture
- e-mailem na adrese privacy@christiandior.com
- prostřednictvím online formuláře: https://www.dior.com/en_cz/beauty/contact-parfum
- telefonicky na čísle: +44 (0)207 172 0172
- poštou: Christian Dior Couture, 30 avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

Parfums Christian Dior
- prostřednictvím online formuláře: https://www.dior.com/en_cz/beauty/contact-parfum
- telefonicky na čísle: +420 225 439 910

2/ Máte také právo se kdykoli obrátit na orgán pro ochranu údajů příslušný pro společnosti Dior, Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, a podat stížnost na postupy společnosti Dior v oblasti ochrany údajů a soukromí.

Office for Personal Data Protection
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
Email: posta@uoou.cz
Website: http://www.uoou.cz/

3/ Rádi bychom vás také informovali o kontaktech na další úřady v Evropě, které naleznete na webových stránkách Evropského sboru pro ochranu osobních údajů: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en

Poslední aktualizace: 06/05/2022