CHRISTIAN DIOR PRIVACY POLICY
CHRISTIAN DIOR PRIVACY POLICY (2)
Privacy statement

The Maisons Christian Dior Couture and Parfums Christian Dior attach particular importance to the processing, confidentiality and security of your personal data. We are committed to offering you personalized services while respecting your privacy and personal choices.

The purpose of this privacy policy (hereinafter “Statement”) is to inform you in a clear, simple and complete manner of the processing carried out on the personal data that you provide to us, or that each of our Maisons can collect from the various outlets contact you may have with us (e.g. shop, customer care, dior.com, social networks, digital applications, events), their possible transfer to third parties as well as your rights and the options you have to control your information protect your privacy, in accordance with current regulations.

During your shopping experience, and in order to inform you in advance, you will go from Maison Christian Dior Couture to Maison Parfums Christian Dior, or vice versa. Depending on the type of product ordered, the Data Controller will be either Maison Christian Dior Couture or Maison Parfums Christian Dior, within the meaning of the regulations applicable to personal data and in particular with regard to article 24 of the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR").

As an example, referring to a few iconic products from the two Maisons:

Maison Christian Dior Couture
- Lady Dior bag
- 30 Montaigne bag
- Bar jacket

Maison Parfums Christian Dior
- J’adore or Sauvage perfume
- Dior Prestige beauty care
- Maquillage Dior Forever products

Christian Dior's 7 key engagements towards you and your personal data: 1.Christian Dior is engaged to respecting your privacy and your choices, particularly with respect to our commercial communications 2.Christian Dior is engaged in seeking the best security and applying the appropriate protection standards in its systems 3.Christian Dior will not sell your data 4.Christian Dior will only work with trusted partners 5.Christian Dior is engaged in updating its privacy notices and policies as regularly as possible 6. Christian Dior undertakes to respond to your requests as far as possible and within the time limits set 7.Christian Dior is engaged to applying data protection rights in a harmonized manner regardless of your location in the world

In this Statement, you will find information about:
• Who are we?
• What data we may collect about you
• How we collect or receive your data
• For what purposes we use your data
• How long we keep them
• Who are the recipients of your data
• How we protect them and ensure their confidentiality
• How we treat your preferences and your rights stemming from European Regulation
• The additional protections we offer to residents of certain regions
• How to contact us if you have questions about our use of your personal data
• Modification of this privacy statement

WHO are we?

The Maison Christian Dior Couture

Christian Dior Couture SA (head office), a public limited company under French law with its head office located at 30 avenue Montaigne, Paris 8, France, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 612 035 832 and represented by Hien Tran Trung in his capacity as Administrative and Financial Director of Christian Dior Couture.

And all of the Christian Dior Couture affiliates with whom you share your information.

Christian Dior Couture is a story of dreams and elegance, passion and excellence; it is also a story of know-how. The creations of Christian Dior Couture express the passion for beautiful gestures and exceptional objects. From haute couture to ready-to-wear, including leather goods, watchmaking and jewellery, know-how is transformed into the art of making.

The Maison Parfums Christian Dior

Parfums Christian Dior (head office), a public limited company under French law whose head office is located at 33, avenue Hoche, 75008 Paris, France, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 552 065 187, and represented by Laurent Kleitman in his capacity as Managing Director.

And all the affiliates of Parfums Christian Dior with whom you share your information.

Parfums Christian Dior is a story of dreams, glamor, creativity and excellence. The Maison, which has unique expertise, is made up of talented and ambitious professionals who are committed to perpetuating the heritage of the Dior heritage and transmitting their passion for beauty.

WHAT data do we collect about you?

"Personal data" means any information that identifies you either directly (such as your name) or indirectly (for example, using a unique customer number).

The personal data we collect depends on the point of contact through which you interact with us, as well as the purposes of this interaction as described in this Statement and are also limited to those which are relevant and appropriate for this interaction. Visitors to the Dior.com website who view our products, information and offers can choose to do so without logging in, and the same is true for point-of-sale search and browsing on social media. Unless you choose to interact with us through these contact points, for example:
• by creating an account and connecting to it
• by making a purchase on our site
• by subscribing to one of our programs or services
• by writing to us via the consumer contact forms
• or by writing us a comment in the free online order fields

Or else, our data collection is limited to the use of "cookies" (visitors) for website visitors whose conditions are specifically defined by our cookie policy and according to your preferences. For the sake of transparency and clarity, our cookie management policy is separate from this Statement.

The cookie management policy is accessible from this link.

For one thing, for customers and others who sign up for programs or services, we need to collect certain relevant information from you. The information we collect is related to a given transaction as well as in the context of our business relationship with you. For example, if you make purchases on Dior.com or in our points of sale, we must collect information to process (and, if necessary, execute and dispatch) your order, to ensure its tracking and invoicing, to be in order to respond to any after-sales inquiries you may have. For customers and others who sign up for our programs or services, we generally collect your contact information, contact preferences and information that allows us to make recommendations to you about our products or services that may be of interest to you. We can centralize information about our customers to organize it in one place, as this helps us manage our relationship with you as well as your choices and preferences. Finally, if you subscribe to our personalised newsletter, we collect your email address.

Depending on the data that you communicate to us or that you share with us, personal data may include information concerning:
• Your identity and contact details: surname, first name, postal address, email address, telephone number
• Your interests
• A history of your purchases (in store or online, including your orders, tracking and invoices, amount and type of purchase) and your repairs
• Your requests via our customer care service or our public relations service
• The Dior events in which you participate
• Your size and stylistic preferences (only for Christian Dior Couture)
• Your date of birth in order to benefit from the Birthday offers eligible according to your program
• Your satisfaction and comments on our programs, services and products
• The information that you specify related to the possible undesirable effects that you could report to us (only for Parfums Christian Dior)
• Your publications and mentions of our products on social networks

Regarding your purchases, payments are made via a secure payment platform, supplemented by control measures, including encryption of contact details, in order to guarantee the security of purchases made and to fight against fraud. Your bank details are therefore not accessible on Dior's servers.

We invite you to ensure that your data is regularly updated, either by modifying it directly on our sites or, by informing us in writing of any modification by referring to the dedicated section "How to contact us".

HOW do we collect or receive your data?

As part of our relationships, the data we collect may be collected through the following contact points:
• Course on Dior.com
• Exchanges with our advisors in Dior stores as well as points of sale in department stores
• Dior events in which you participate
• Relationship with our public relations services
• Contact with customer care
• Forms that you fill out (in store or online)
• Digital applications with which you interact
• Third party data providers with whom you share information
• Retailers for whom you agree to receive our communications
• Satisfaction surveys or questionnaires to which you answer
• Publications/mentions on social networks

We make sure to identify the personal data essential for the purpose for which it is collected by indicating it with an asterisk like this ‘(*)’ on each personal data collection form. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests and / or provide you with the services requested. The other information is optional and allows us to know you better and improve our communications and services to you. Although not mandatory, we recommend that you fill them in to allow you to benefit from the best possible experience during our interactions with you.

During your purchase journey, you will be able to choose between i) logging into your existing Dior account, ii) creating a new account, or iii) paying as a Guest (or also called Guest Check out). This last purchasing experience is thus summarized as follows.

Payment for purchases as a Guest refers to the possibility for any Dior customer or prospect to make a purchase in our online store without logging into an account. Your information is collected for the process of payment and delivery of items or for Dior in order to comply with applicable laws. Your information may also be used for analytical purposes by Dior and for communication purposes via its preferred channel (for example: sending a general newsletter relating to the news of our Maisons by email for which you have the right to object). For more information on these purposes, please go to the section below, under the "Analysis and personalization purposes" section.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES is your data used by Dior?

We are required to use your data for purposes defined according to the nature of our relationships. Thus, depending on the context in which your data is collected, it may be used for one or more of the following purposes:
• Managing your orders
• Management of personalized content and Dior communications (digital or not)
• Managing your client profile (For example, in order to simplify your navigation through the different markets on our website: if you navigate to another market, your customer account will automatically be duplicated in that market. This means that it will not be necessary to create a new customer account)
• Managing your requests in connection with Dior
• The management of events in which you register / participate
• The management of alerts that you send us as part of our cosmetovigilance obligations (only for Parfums Christian Dior products)
• The management of our website and our digital applications
• Management and improvement of our products and services, image and reputation
• Transaction management (securing online payments, prevention of fraud, incidents related to payments and debts)
• Promoting our Maison on social networks
• The sending of a generic newsletter: you have the right to object if you no longer wish to receive it
• Analysis purposes: > analyse the performance of our brand on social networks in order to produce statistical analyses (studies of results by market, influence of the brand and analysis of the campaigns implemented). > analyse your preferences and habits, anticipate your needs from of your consumer profile and your publications/mentions on social networks. > personalised customer experience: we may provide you with personalised communications by means of email, postal mail, SMS or calls based on the communication preferences you have indicated and your consumer profile (where permitted) here https://www.dior.com/on/demandware.store/Sites-dior_eu-Site/en_SK/%27Account-Show to channel preference manager if you have a customer account, otherwise you can contact our customer service (see section "how to contact us")). With your free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent (where required), we use your personal data to send you personalised communications based on your interests (newsletters, offers, invitations and surveys).

In the latter two interactions ('analysing your preferences and habits' & 'providing you with a personalised customer experience'), when we send personalised communications or content, we may use so-called profiling techniques. For the sake of transparency within this Statement, profiling is defined as any kind of automated processing of personal data which consists of using that personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict elements relating to the preferences, interests, behaviour or location of that natural person. In these circumstances, you have the right of opposition, meaning the right to withdraw your consent.

We ensure the legal basis for the processing of your data according to the purpose (s) concerned, which may be, depending on the context in which it is collected:
• Your explicit consent: for example, for the purposes of managing our personalized commercial offers, managing your browsing via cookies under the conditions defined by our Cookies Policy, or establishing your consumer profile in applicable cases
• The implementation of a contract, for example for your access to your customer account, the processing and follow-up of your orders ...
• A legal obligation when processing is required by law, for example, keeping purchase invoices to prevent fraud
• Our legitimate interest: for example, to improve our products and services, to defend ourselves, to secure our tools or to refine our customer knowledge via the tools of our third party partners and in particular to : o to define the personalised profile of our customers based on their interests and to offer them relevant offers from our brand on other websites; o identify audiences that are similar to our target audience (in order to deliver our offers to audiences of people who have similarities to our customers' profiles).

HOW LONG can we keep them?

Please note that the Maisons Parfum Christian Dior and Christian Dior Couture are independent entities, and each Maison has its own customer database. If you are a customer of both Maisons Dior and your data is deleted, either because of a deletion request from you or as part of our obligation to delete data after a certain period of retention, by one of the Maisons Dior and not by the other, our e-commerce site, which is shared by the Maisons Dior, may recognize you when you create a new account. If, for example, you wish to delete your data on the Parfum and Couture side, you must contact both Maison. (See section “HOW to contact us?” for contact details)

We keep your personal data only for the time necessary for the purpose pursued. In general, your personal data is stored in our database, as shown below:

For Maison Christian Dior Couture:


• Data subject: Any kind of customer (having a Customer profile or any Guest) Duration: 10 years from the date of the last purchase interaction


• Data subject: Prospect Duration: 3 years from the date of data collection Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Christian Dior Couture (e.g. participation in an event) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: customer care (i.e.: calls for assistance, complaints or information) Duration: duration of the processing of the request, or 30 days maximum


• Data subject: Privileged interlocutors (e.g. agents, stylists, celebrity managers, artists) in relation to Christian Dior Couture Public Relations services Duration: 10 years from the date of your first contact Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Christian Dior Couture (for example a request for information on the Maison Christian Dior Couture)

For the Maison Parfums Christian Dior:


• Data subject: Regular customer (i.e.: having a Customer profile) Duration: 5 years from the date of the first purchase or account creation Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (for example a purchase or an update of your profile) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: Prospect Duration: 3 years from the date of data collection Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (e.g. participation in an event) or your consent to continue to interact at the end of this period


• Data subject: Client ‘Guest’ (i.e. not having a Client account) Duration: 5 years from the date of first purchase Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (e.g. a purchase)


• Data subject: customer care (i.e.: complaints or information) Duration: duration of the processing of the request plus 5 years. For exercises of rights, under GDPR, the request is kept during its treatment plus 6 years


• Data subject: cosmetovigilance Duration: duration of the processing of the request plus 10 years in archive


• Data subject: Privileged interlocutors (e.g. agents, stylists, journalist, celebrity managers, artists) in relation to Maison Parfums Christian Dior Public Relations services Duration: 10 years from the date of your first contact Specificity: This period will be renewed each time you interact with Parfums Christian Dior (for example a request for information on the Parfums Christian Dior)

When we no longer need to use your personal data, it is deleted from our systems and our registers or made anonymous so that it can no longer be identified, subject to retention for archival purposes, claims and litigation management as well as to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations and / or to respond to requests from authorities authorized to make the request.

WHO can access your data?

Your data is intended for the services of Maison Christian Dior concerned by your requests. We ensure that only duly authorized persons can access your personal data when this is necessary for the aforementioned purposes.

We do not share your data on to third parties for commercial purposes.

We are only required to communicate your information if necessary, and if possible in a form that does not allow direct identification to:
• Other Dior entities as well as department stores where you buy our products in order to provide you with identical personalized service worldwide
• Our trusted third-party providers, including other entities of the LVMH group, acting as subcontractors according to our instructions and on our behalf only

For example, we entrust certain services to third parties responsible for delivering a product to you, payment service providers and transaction security against fraud, third parties who assist us in the organization of our events, third parties providing services IT, digital communication and public relations agencies, third parties who assist us in customer care, third parties who assist us in qualitative surveys of our products, programs or services.


• Third parties including the LVMH group wishing to know your preferences and consumption trends for our programs and services in order to improve visibility, accessibility and performance


• Our trusted third party partners assist us in the management of your orders. In particular, we entrust certain services to third parties responsible for delivering a product to you, to payment service providers and to providers ensuring the security of anti-fraud transactions

Some key examples are listed below:
- DHL orders and deliveries (delivery), BlueLink (call center management), FluentCommerce (order and stock management) and any other service provider in management
- Ecommerce management SMILE (website host), CapGemini (eCommerce solution), Salesforce (management of customer profiles) and any other service provider in the management of your ecommerce shopping experience
- Payments and transaction security Cybersource (securing transactions against electronic commerce fraud), PayPal (payment service provider), OneyTrust (securing transactions against electronic commerce fraud) and any other payment service provider, verification, or banking provider

Please note that these partners may act as data controllers; in this case, they have their own privacy policies. We illustrate some examples in the list below:


• Third parties wishing to know your interests so that they can build similar audiences and target prospects corresponding to your profile. In the context of this specific processing, these partners may re-use the personal data made available to them to carry out autonomous and distinct targeting for commercial prospecting purposes, for which they are responsible, and are responsible for their legal and regulatory obligations.

Please note that in the context of re-use, these partners act as data controllers. You should therefore refer to their own privacy policies. We illustrate some examples below.
- Facebook (Privacy policy accessible here https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/)
- Google (Privacy policy accessible here https://policies.google.com/privacy)
- Instagram (Privacy policy accessible here https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875/)


• Third parties conducting statistics on our performance on social networks on our behalf


• Third Parties in the event of a change of control or of status or company name, for legal reasons, or with your prior consent


• Third parties such as IAS (International Accreditation Service), which assists us, for example, in finding out the exposure rate of our created formats. For more information, their privacy policy is available here https://www.iasonline.org/privacy-policy/.


• Public authorities within the framework of their functions and missions of public interest, such as the establishment, exercise or defence of legal rights

You can also choose to disclose your personal data to our partners, advertisers and affiliates by following a link to and from their websites. Please note that these websites apply their own privacy policy.

We may also offer you the possibility of using your social media connection data. Please note that in this case, you are sharing your profile information with us. The personal data shared depends on the configuration of the social network platform. Please note that these social networks apply their own privacy policy.

HOW do we protect and ensure the confidentiality of your data?

We take all the necessary precautions to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your data and to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or from unauthorized third parties having access to it.

We ask our partners and group companies to maintain a level of protection similar to ours concerning your personal data. The security measures put in place are evaluated and updated to face new threats and new challenges, as well as new legal requirements in the countries where we operate.

HOW do we process cross-border data flows?

Given the presence of Dior in many countries around the world and in order to provide you with personalized service worldwide, some of your data may be collected, accessible or stored outside your country of residence. You should be aware that data protection and security requirements differ from place to place and may not offer the same level of protection as those of your country of origin. However, Dior and our group companies have taken measures to guarantee an adequate level of protection of your data, regardless of their location, for example by using standard data transfer clauses, or any other method approved by the European Commission (where data protection legislation is considered to be the most effective in the world) and / or the National Data Protection Authorities. We also ask our third party partners to comply with the applicable data transfer obligations, for example by contractual clauses, with regard to the personal data they receive on our behalf.

In this context:
- Christian Dior Couture and all of its affiliates have entered into a Personal Data Processing and Transfer Agreement
- Parfums Christian Dior and all of its affiliates have entered into a Data Processing and Transfer Agreement
- In specific cases and roles, Christian Dior Couture and Parfums Christian Dior have entered into a Data Processing and Transfer Agreement

HOW are consumer preferences and individual rights treated?

In accordance with applicable laws and requirements, Dior and its group companies have put in place measures to guarantee respect for the rights of individuals with regard to personal data that we (or our third parties) have about them. This includes, for example, the right to know the data that we hold about you or to obtain a copy, as well as the limited rights to modify your data, to request erasure or to object to the processing of your data. We encourage those who have given their data to us to keep it up-to-date (for example, if you change your email address, address or telephone number), so that we keep your correct information in our files. We also encourage consumers to update their preferences with us, for example regarding products and frequency of contact, so that we can customize our service to suit your expectations and needs. Finally, we offer individuals the right to withdraw their consent from our programs and offers at any time. To do this, or to exercise any of these other rights, please use or the contact possibilities in the section "How to contact us" below. For people wishing to access their data, we also need authentication to ensure that we do not provide personal data to an unauthorized person.

WHAT additional protections are provided for residents of certain regions?

Dior has adopted the data protection and security practices described in this Statement for all individuals concerned. In addition, we have also identified and taken in to account the data protection and security measures required at local or regional level. This includes, for example, those required for residents of the European Union / European Economic Area under the General EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679.

In particular, the GDPR provides the following rights:

• Right to information: you have the right to obtain clear, transparent and understandable information about how we use your personal data and about your rights. You will find all of this information in this Statement
• Right of access: you have the right to access the personal data that Dior holds about you
• Right of rectification: you have the right to have your personal data rectified if it is inaccurate or obsolete and / or to supplement it if it is incomplete
• Right to erasure / right to be forgotten: you have the right to have your data erased or deleted. However, this right may be limited by a legal reason or our legitimate interest in keeping your personal data
• Right of opposition: you can at any time request to no longer receive our communications relating to our offers, news and events. You can in particular use the hypertext link provided for this purpose in each email or communication that we send to you. You can also request to receive non-personalized communications about our products and services
• Right to withdraw consent at any time for data processing based on consent: you can withdraw your consent relating to our processing of your data when this processing is based on consent
• Right to data portability: you have the right to move, copy or transfer data from our database to another. This right only applies to the data you have provided, and provided that the processing is based on a contract or your consent and carried out using automated processes

If you wish to contact Dior regarding the exercise of your rights, please contact the Parfum Christian Dior and/or Christian Dior Couture Maisons depending on which Maison you belong to. Parfum Christian Dior and Christian Dior Couture are two independent Maison and manage their own customer database independently, so if you wish for example to delete your data on the Parfum and Couture side, you must contact both Maisons. (See section “HOW to contact us?” for contact details)

Dior has adopted practices aimed at avoiding collecting or storing information on children under the age of 15, in accordance with laws. If we learn that we have mistakenly collected information from people under the age of 15, we will purge it immediately, except to answer a single question or request from the person, their parent or legal guardian.

HOW to contact us?

1 / Please contact us in the manner below if you wish to exercise these rights or if you have questions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data.

Christian Dior Couture


- By email to privacy@christiandior.com
- By online form: https://www.dior.com/en_sk/beauty/contact-parfum
- By phone: +44 (0)207 172 0172


- By post: Christian Dior Couture, 30 avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

Parfums Christian Dior


- By online form: https://www.dior.com/en_sk/beauty/contact-parfum
- By phone: +421 25/011-2057

2 / You also have the right to contact the Dior lead data protection authority, the ICO (Information, Commissioner’s Office), at any time, in order to lodge a complaint against Dior's data protection and privacy practices.


Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel. + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax + 421 2 32 31 32 34
Email: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk

3 / We also wish to inform you about the contacts of other authorities in Europe that you can find and contact on the website of the European Data Protection Board: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en

Last update: 06/05/2022

Zásady ochrany osobných údajov spoločnosti Christian Dior

Domy Christian Dior Couture a Parfums Christian Dior prikladajú spracovaniu, dôvernosti a bezpečnosti vašich osobných údajov mimoriadny význam. Zaviazali sme sa ponúkať vám prispôsobené služby a zároveň rešpektovať vaše súkromie a osobné rozhodnutia.

Účelom týchto zásad ochrany osobných údajov (ďalej len „Vyhlásenie“) je zrozumiteľne, jednoducho a úplne vás informovať o spracúvaní osobných údajov, ktoré nám poskytujete alebo ktoré môže každý z našich Domov zhromažďovať z rôznych kontaktných miest, ktoré s nami môžete mať (napr. obchod, starostlivosť o zákazníkov, dior.com, sociálne siete, digitálne aplikácie, podujatia), o ich možnom prenose tretím stranám, ako aj o vašich právach a možnostiach, ktoré máte na kontrolu svojich údajov, aby ste si chránili svoje súkromie v súlade s platnými predpismi.

Počas vášho nakupovania, a aby sme vás vopred informovali, budete prechádzať z Domu Christian Dior Couture do Domu Parfums Christian Dior alebo naopak. V závislosti od typu objednaného produktu je prevádzkovateľom údajov buď Dom Christian Dior Couture alebo Dom Parfums Christian Dior v zmysle predpisov platných pre osobné údaje a najmä v zmysle článku 24 nariadenia (EÚ) 2016/679 (ďalej len „GDPR“).

Ako príklad uvádzame niekoľko ikonických výrobkov týchto dvoch Domov:

Dom Christian Dior Couture
- Taška Lady Dior
- Taška 30 Montaigne
- Sako

Dom Parfums Christian Dior
- Parfém J'adore alebo Sauvage
- Starostlivosť o krásu Dior Prestige
- Produkty Maquillage Dior Forever

7 kľúčových záväzkov spoločnosti Christian Dior voči vám a vašim osobným údajom:
1. Christian Dior sa zaväzuje rešpektovať vaše súkromie a vaše voľby, najmä pokiaľ ide o naše obchodnú komunikáciu
2. Christian Dior sa usiluje o čo najlepšie zabezpečenie a uplatňuje vo svojich systémoch príslušné normy ochrany
3. Christian Dior nepredáva vaše údaje
4. Christian Dior bude spolupracovať len s dôveryhodnými partnermi
5. Christian Dior sa snaží čo najpravidelnejšie aktualizovať svoje oznámenia a zásady ochrany osobných údajov
6. Christian Dior sa zaväzuje odpovedať na vaše požiadavky v rámci možností a stanovených lehôt
7. Christian Dior sa zaväzuje uplatňovať práva na ochranu údajov harmonizovaným spôsobom bez ohľadu na to, kde sa vo svete nachádzate

V tomto vyhlásení nájdete informácie o tom:
• Kto sme?
• Aké údaje o vás môžeme zhromažďovať
• Ako zhromažďujeme alebo získavame vaše údaje
• Na aké účely používame vaše údaje
• Ako dlho ich uchovávame
• Kto sú príjemcovia vašich údajov
• Ako ich chránime a zabezpečujeme ich dôvernosť
• Ako zaobchádzame s vašimi preferenciami a právami vyplývajúcimi z európskeho nariadenia
• Dodatočná ochrana, ktorú poskytujeme obyvateľom určitých regiónov
• Ako nás kontaktovať, ak máte otázky týkajúce sa používania vašich osobných údajov
• Úprava tohto vyhlásenia o ochrane osobných údajov

KTO sme?

Dom Christian Dior Couture

Christian Dior Couture SA (ústredie), akciová spoločnosť podľa francúzskeho práva so sídlom na 30 avenue Montaigne, Paríž 8, Francúzsko, zapísaná v Parížskom obchodnom a podnikovom registri pod číslom 612 035 832, ktorú zastupuje Hien Tran Trung ako administratívny a finančný riaditeľ Christian Dior Couture.

A všetky pobočky Christian Dior Couture, s ktorými zdieľate svoje informácie.

Christian Dior Couture je príbeh snov a elegancie, vášne a dokonalosti. Je to aj príbeh know-how. Tvorba značky Christian Dior Couture vyjadruje vášeň pre krásne gestá a výnimočné predmety. Od haute couture až po konfekciu, vrátane koženého tovaru, hodiniek a šperkov, sa know-how premieňa na umenie vytvárania.

Dom Parfums Christian Dior

Christian Dior Couture SA (ústredie), akciová spoločnosť podľa francúzskeho práva so sídlom na 33 avenue Montaigne, Paríž 75008, Francúzsko, zapísaná v Parížskom obchodnom a podnikovom registri pod číslom 552 065 187, ktorú zastupuje Laurent Kleitman ako generálny riaditeľ.

A všetky pobočky Parfums Christian Dior, s ktorými zdieľate svoje informácie.

Parfums Christian Dior je príbeh snov, pôvabu, kreativity a dokonalosti. Dom, ktorý má jedinečné odborné znalosti, tvoria talentovaní a ambiciózni profesionáli, ktorí sú odhodlaní zachovávať dedičstvo značky Dior a odovzdávať svoju vášeň pre krásu.

AKÉ údaje o vás zhromažďujeme?

„Osobné údaje“ sú akékoľvek informácie, ktoré vás identifikujú buď priamo (ako je vaše meno), alebo nepriamo (napríklad pomocou jedinečného zákazníckeho čísla).

Osobné údaje, ktoré zhromažďujeme, závisia od kontaktného miesta, prostredníctvom ktorého s nami komunikujete, ako aj od účelu tejto komunikácie, ako je opísané v tomto Vyhlásení, a sú tiež obmedzené na tie, ktoré sú pre túto komunikáciu relevantné a vhodné. Návštevníci webovej lokality Dior.com, ktorí si prezerajú naše produkty, informácie a ponuky, tak môžu urobiť bez prihlásenia a to isté platí pre vyhľadávanie predajných miest a prehliadanie na sociálnych sieťach. Pokiaľ sa rozhodnete nekomunikovať s nami prostredníctvom týchto kontaktných miest, napríklad:
• vytvorením účtu a pripojením sa k nemu
• nákupom na našej stránke
• predplatením jedného z našich programov alebo služieb
• napísaním nám prostredníctvom kontaktných formulárov pre spotrebiteľov
• alebo napísaním komentára do voľných polí online objednávky

alebo inak, je naše zhromažďovanie údajov obmedzené na používanie súborov „cookie“ (návštevníkov) pre návštevníkov webových stránok, ktorých podmienky sú konkrétne definované v našich zásadách používania súborov cookie a podľa vašich preferencií. V záujme transparentnosti a zrozumiteľnosti sú naše zásady správy súborov cookie oddelené od tohto Vyhlásenia. Zásady správy súborov cookie sú prístupné z tohto odkazu.

Po prvé, v prípade zákazníkov a iných osôb, ktoré sa zaregistrujú do programov alebo služieb, musíme od vás zhromažďovať určité relevantné informácie. Informácie, ktoré zhromažďujeme, súvisia s danou transakciou a sú tiež v kontexte nášho obchodného vzťahu s vami. Ak napríklad nakupujete na stránke Dior.com alebo na našich predajných miestach, musíme zhromažďovať informácie na spracovanie (a v prípade potreby vykonanie a odoslanie) vašej objednávky, zabezpečenie jej sledovania a fakturácia, aby sme mohli odpovedať na vaše prípadné otázky po predaji. V prípade zákazníkov a iných osôb, ktoré sa zaregistrujú do našich programov alebo služieb, spravidla zhromažďujeme vaše kontaktné údaje, preferencie kontaktov a informácie, ktoré nám umožňujú odporúčať vám naše produkty alebo služby, ktoré by vás mohli zaujímať. Informácie o našich zákazníkoch môžeme sústrediť na jednom mieste, pretože nám to pomáha riadiť náš vzťah s vami, ako aj vaše voľby a preferencie. Ak sa prihlásite na odber nášho prispôsobeného informačného bulletinu, zhromažďujeme vašu e-mailovú adresu.

V závislosti od údajov, ktoré nám oznamujete alebo ktoré s nami zdieľate, môžu osobné údaje zahŕňať informácie týkajúce sa:
• vašej totožnosti a kontaktných údajov: priezvisko, meno, poštová adresa, e-mailová adresa, telefónne číslo
• vašich záujmov
• histórie vašich nákupov (v obchode alebo online, vrátane vašich objednávok, sledovania a faktúr, sumy a typu nákupu) a vašich opráv
• vašich požiadaviek prostredníctvom nášho oddelenia starostlivosti o zákazníkov alebo nášho oddelenia pre styk s verejnosťou
• podujatí The Dior, na ktorých sa zúčastňujete
• vašich preferencií veľkosti a štýlu (len pre Christian Dior Couture)
• vášho dátumu narodenia, aby ste mohli využiť narodeninové ponuky, na ktoré máte nárok podľa vášho programu
• vašej spokojnosti a pripomienok k našim programom, službám a produktom
• informácií, ktoré uvediete v súvislosti s možnými nežiaducimi účinkami a ktoré nám môžete nahlásiť (len pre Parfums Christian Dior)
• vašich publikácií a zmienok o našich produktoch na sociálnych sieťach

Pokiaľ ide o vaše nákupy, platby sa uskutočňujú prostredníctvom zabezpečenej platobnej platformy, ktorá je doplnená o kontrolné opatrenia vrátane šifrovania kontaktných údajov, aby sa zaručila bezpečnosť uskutočnených nákupov a boj proti podvodom. Vaše bankové údaje preto nie sú prístupné na serveroch spoločnosti Dior.

Vyzývame vás, aby ste zabezpečili pravidelnú aktualizáciu svojich údajov, a to buď ich úpravou priamo na našich stránkach, alebo tým, že nás budete o akejkoľvek zmene písomne informovať v časti „Ako nás kontaktovať“.

AKO zhromažďujeme alebo získavame vaše údaje?

V rámci našich vzťahov môžeme údaje zhromažďovať prostredníctvom týchto kontaktných miest:
• pohyb na stránke Dior.com
• výmeny s našimi poradcami v predajniach Dior, ako aj na predajných miestach v obchodných domoch
• podujatia The Dior, na ktorých sa zúčastňujete
• vzťah s našim oddelením vzťahov s verejnosťou
• kontakt s oddelením starostlivosti o zákazníkov
• formuláre, ktoré vypĺňate (v obchode alebo online)
• digitálne aplikácie, s ktorými komunikujete
• poskytovatelia údajov ako tretie strany, s ktorými zdieľate informácie
• maloobchodní predajcovia, pre ktorých súhlasíte so zasielaním našej komunikácie
• prieskumy spokojnosti alebo dotazníky, na ktoré odpovedáte
• publikácie/zmienky na sociálnych sieťach

Dbáme na to, aby sme identifikovali osobné údaje, ktoré sú nevyhnutné na účel, na ktorý sa zhromažďujú, a to tak, že ich označíme hviezdičkou, napríklad „(*)“, na každom formulári zhromažďujúcom osobné údaje. Ak tieto povinné polia nevyplníte, nebudeme môcť reagovať na vaše požiadavky alebo vám poskytnúť požadované služby. Ostatné informácie sú nepovinné a umožňujú nám lepšie vás spoznať a zlepšiť našu komunikáciu a služby pre vás. Hoci nie sú povinné, odporúčame vám ich vyplniť, aby ste mohli počas našej komunikácie s vami využívať tie najlepšie možné skúsenosti.

Počas svojho nákupu si budete môcť vybrať medzi i) prihlásením sa do existujúceho účtu Dior, ii ) vytvorením nového účtu alebo iii) platbou ako hosť (alebo tiež nazývanou Guest Check out). Táto posledná skúsenosť s nákupom sa dá zhrnúť takto.

Platba za nákupy ako hosť znamená možnosť pre každého zákazníka Dior alebo potenciálneho zákazníka nakúpiť v našom online obchode bez prihlásenia do účtu. Vaše údaje sa zhromažďujú na účely procesu platby a dodania položiek alebo pre spoločnosť Dior s cieľom dodržať platné zákony. Vaše údaje môže spoločnosť Dior použiť aj na analytické účely a na účely komunikácie prostredníctvom jej preferovaného kanála (napríklad: zasielanie všeobecného informačného bulletinu týkajúceho sa noviniek o našich Domoch prostredníctvom e-mailu, proti zasielaniu ktorého máte právo podať námietku). Viac informácií o týchto účeloch nájdete v časti nižšie, v časti „Účely analýzy a prispôsobenia“.

NA AKÉ ÚČELY používa spoločnosť Dior vaše údaje?

Vaše údaje sme povinní používať na účely definované podľa povahy našich vzťahov. V závislosti od kontextu, v ktorom sa vaše údaje zhromažďujú, môžu byť použité na jeden alebo viacero z nasledujúcich účelov:
• správa vašich objednávok
• správa prispôsobeného obsahu a komunikácie Dior (digitálna alebo iná)
• správa vášho klientskeho profilu (Napríklad, s cieľom zjednodušiť vašu navigáciu na rôznych trhoch na našej webovej stránke: ak prejdete na iný trh, váš zákaznícky účet sa na tomto trhu automaticky duplikuje. To znamená, že nebude potrebné vytvárať nový zákaznícky účet)
• spravovanie vašich požiadaviek v súvislosti so spoločnosťou Dior
• správa podujatí, na ktorých sa registrujete/účastníte
• správa upozornení, ktoré nám zasielate v rámci našich povinností v oblasti kozmetickej kontroly (len pre výrobky Parfums Christian Dior)
• správa našej webovej stránky a našich digitálnych aplikácií
• správa a zlepšovanie našich produktov a služieb, imidžu a dobrého mena
• správa transakcií (zabezpečenie online platieb, prevencia podvodov, incidenty súvisiace s platbami a pohľadávkami)
• propagácia nášho Domu na sociálnych sieťach
• zasielanie všeobecného informačného bulletinu: máte právo namietať, ak ho už nechcete dostávať
• účely analýzy:
> analyzovať výkonnosť našej značky na sociálnych sieťach s cieľom vypracovať štatistické analýzy (štúdie výsledkov podľa trhu, vplyvu značky a analýzy realizovaných kampaní).
> analyzovať vaše preferencie a zvyky, predvídať vaše potreby na základe vášho spotrebiteľského profilu a vašich publikácií/ zmienok na sociálnych sieťach.
> prispôsobená zákaznícka skúsenosť: môžeme vám poskytovať prispôsobenú komunikáciu prostredníctvom e-mailu, klasickej pošty, SMS alebo hovorov na základe preferencií komunikácie, ktoré ste uviedli, a vášho spotrebiteľského profilu (ak je to povolené) (odkaz tu na správcu preferencií kanálov, ak máte zákaznícky účet, inak môžete kontaktovať naše oddelenie služieb zákazníkom (pozri časť „ako nás kontaktovať“)). S vaším slobodným, konkrétnym, informovaným a jednoznačným súhlasom (ak sa vyžaduje) používame vaše osobné údaje na to, aby sme vám posielali prispôsobenú komunikáciu na základe vašich záujmov (bulletiny, ponuky, pozvánky a prieskumy).

Pri posledných dvoch komunikáciách („analýza vašich preferencií a zvykov“ a „poskytovanie prispôsobenej zákazníckej skúsenosti“), keď posielame prispôsobenú komunikáciu alebo obsah, môžeme použiť takzvané techniky profilovania. V záujme transparentnosti tohto Vyhlásenia sa profilovanie definuje ako akýkoľvek druh automatizovaného spracúvania osobných údajov, ktoré spočíva v použití týchto osobných údajov na vyhodnotenie určitých osobných aspektov týkajúcich sa fyzickej osoby, najmä na analýzu alebo predvídanie prvkov týkajúcich sa preferencií, záujmov, správania alebo polohy tejto fyzickej osoby. Za týchto okolností máte právo podať námietku, čo znamená právo odvolať svoj súhlas.

Právny základ pre spracovanie vašich údajov zabezpečujeme podľa príslušného účelu (účelov), ktorým môže byť v závislosti od kontextu, v ktorom sa údaje zhromažďujú:
• váš výslovný súhlas: napríklad na účely správy našich prispôsobených obchodných ponúk, správy vášho prehliadania prostredníctvom súborov cookie za podmienok definovaných v našich Zásadách používania súborov cookie alebo v príslušných prípadoch na vytvorenie vášho spotrebiteľského profilu
• vykonávanie zmluvy, napríklad pre váš prístup k zákazníckemu účtu, spracovanie a sledovanie vašich objednávok ...
• zákonná povinnosť, keď sa spracovanie vyžaduje zo zákona, napríklad uchovávanie nákupných faktúr s cieľom zabrániť podvodom
• náš oprávnený záujem: napríklad na zlepšenie našich produktov a služieb, na obranu, na zabezpečenie našich nástrojov alebo na zlepšenie znalostí o našich zákazníkoch prostredníctvom nástrojov našich partnerov ako tretích strán, a najmä na:
• definovanie prispôsobeného profilu našich zákazníkov na základe ich záujmov a ponúkanie relevantných ponúk našej značky na iných webových stránkach;
• identifikovanie publika, ktoré je podobné nášmu cieľovému publiku (s cieľom doručiť naše ponuky ľuďom, ktorí majú podobné profily ako naši zákazníci).

AKO DLHO ich uchovávame?

Upozorňujeme, že Domy Parfum Christian Dior a Christian Dior Couture sú nezávislé subjekty a každý Dom má vlastnú databázu zákazníkov. Ak ste zákazníkom oboch Domov Dior a vaše údaje sú vymazané, buď na základe vašej žiadosti o vymazanie, alebo v rámci našej povinnosti vymazať údaje po určitej dobe uchovávania, jedným z Domov Dior a nie druhým, naša stránka elektronického obchodu, ktorá je spoločná pre Domy Dior, vás môže rozpoznať pri vytváraní nového účtu. Ak si napríklad želáte vymazať svoje údaje na stránke Parfum a Couture, musíte kontaktovať oba Domy. (Kontaktné údaje nájdete v časti „AKO nás kontaktovať?“)

Vaše osobné údaje uchovávame len po dobu nevyhnutnú na sledovaný účel. Vaše osobné údaje sú vo všeobecnosti uložené v našej databáze, ako je uvedené nižšie:

Pre Dom Christian Dior Couture:

• Dotknutá osoba: Akýkoľvek druh zákazníka (s profilom Zákazník alebo Hosť)
Doba trvania: 10 rokov od dátumu poslednej komunikácie pri nákupe

• Dotknutá osoba: Prospekt
Doba trvania: 3 roky od dátumu zberu údajov
Špecifikum: Táto doba sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Christian Dior Couture (napr. pri účasti na podujatí) alebo pri vašom súhlase s pokračovaním komunikácie na konci tohto obdobia

• Dotknutá osoba: starostlivosť o zákazníkov (t. j. volania o pomoc, sťažnosti alebo informácie)
Doba trvania: trvanie spracovania žiadosti alebo maximálne 30 dní

• Dotknutá osoba: Privilegovaní účastníci (napr. agenti, štylisti, manažéri celebrít, umelci) v súvislosti so službami vzťahov s verejnosťou Domu Christian Dior Couture
Doba trvania: 10 rokov od dátumu prvého kontaktu
Špecifikum: Toto obdobie sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Christian Dior Couture (napríklad žiadosťou o informácie o Dome Christian Dior Couture)

Pre Dom Parfums Christian Dior:

• Dotknutá osoba: Pravidelný zákazník (t. j.: s profilom Zákazníka)
Doba trvania: 5 rokov od dátumu prvého nákupu alebo vytvorenia účtu
Špecifikum: Táto doba sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Parfums Christian Dior (napr. pri nákupe alebo aktualizácii vášho profilu) alebo pri vašom súhlase s pokračovaním komunikácie na konci tohto obdobia

• Dotknutá osoba: Prospekt
Doba trvania: 3 roky od dátumu zberu údajov
Špecifikum: Táto doba sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Christian Dior Couture (napr. pri účasti na podujatí) alebo pri vašom súhlase s pokračovaním komunikácie na konci tohto obdobia

• Dotknutá osoba: Klient „Hosť“ (t. j. bez Klientskeho účtu)
Doba trvania: 5 rokov od dátumu prvého nákupu
Špecifikum: Toto obdobie sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Parfums Christian Dior (napr. pri nákupe)

• Dotknutá osoba: starostlivosť o zákazníkov (t. j. sťažnosti alebo informácie)
Doba trvania: trvanie spracovania žiadosti plus 5 rokov. Pri uplatňovaní práv podľa GDPR sa žiadosť uchováva počas jej spracovania plus 6 rokov

• Dotknutá osoba: kozmetovigilancia
Doba trvania: trvanie spracovania žiadosti plus 10 rokov v archíve

• Dotknutá osoba: Privilegovaní účastníci (napr. agenti, štylisti, novinári, manažéri celebrít, umelci) v súvislosti so službami vzťahov s verejnosťou Domu Parfums Christian Dior
Doba trvania: 10 rokov od dátumu prvého kontaktu
Špecifikum: Toto obdobie sa obnoví pri každej komunikácii s Parfums Christian Dior (napríklad žiadosťou o informácie o Parfums Christian Dior)

Keď už vaše osobné údaje nepotrebujeme používať, vymažeme ich z našich systémov a registrov alebo ich anonymizujeme tak, aby ich už nebolo možné identifikovať, s výhradou uchovávania na účely archivácie, správy pohľadávok a súdnych sporov, ako aj na splnenie našich zákonných alebo regulačných povinností alebo na účely reagovania na žiadosti orgánov oprávnených na podanie žiadosti.

KTO má prístup k vašim údajom?

Vaše údaje sú určené pre služby Domu Christian Dior, ktorého sa vaše žiadosti týkajú. Zabezpečujeme, aby k vašim osobným údajom mali prístup len riadne oprávnené osoby, ak je to potrebné na vyššie uvedené účely.

Vaše údaje neposkytujeme tretím stranám na komerčné účely.

Vaše údaje sme povinní oznámiť len v prípade potreby a pokiaľ možno vo forme, ktorá neumožňuje priamu identifikáciu, pre:
• ostatné subjekty Dior, ako aj obchodné domy, v ktorých si kupujete naše výrobky, aby sme vám poskytli rovnaké prispôsobené služby po celom svete
• našich dôveryhodných poskytovateľov ako tretích strán, vrátane iných subjektov skupiny LVMH, ktorí konajú ako subdodávatelia podľa našich pokynov a iba v našom mene

Niektoré služby napríklad zverujeme tretím stranám, ktoré sú zodpovedné za doručenie produktu k vám, poskytovateľom platobných služieb a zabezpečenia transakcií proti podvodom, tretím stranám, ktoré nám pomáhajú pri organizácii našich podujatí, tretím stranám poskytujúcim služby IT, digitálnej komunikácie a agentúram pre styk s verejnosťou, tretím stranám, ktoré nám pomáhajú pri starostlivosti o zákazníkov, tretím stranám, ktoré nám pomáhajú pri kvalitatívnych prieskumoch našich produktov, programov alebo služieb.

• tretie strany vrátane skupiny LVMH, ktoré chcú poznať vaše preferencie a trendy spotreby pre naše programy a služby s cieľom zlepšiť viditeľnosť, dostupnosť a výkonnosť

• pre našich partnerov ako dôveryhodné tretie strany, ktorí nám pomáhajú pri správe vašich objednávok. Určité služby zverujeme najmä tretím stranám, ktoré sú zodpovedné za doručenie produktu k vám, poskytovateľom platobných služieb a poskytovateľom zaisťujúcim bezpečnosť transakcií proti podvodom

Niektoré kľúčové príklady sú uvedené nižšie:
- Objednávky a dodávky DHL (doručovanie), BlueLink (správa call centra), FluentCommerce (správa objednávok a zásob) a akýkoľvek iný poskytovateľ služieb v oblasti správy
- Správa elektronického obchodu SMILE (hosting webovej stránky), CapGemini (riešenie elektronického obchodu), Salesforce (správa zákazníckych profilov) a akýkoľvek iný poskytovateľ služieb pri správe vášho zážitku z nakupovania v elektronickom obchode
- Bezpečnosť platieb a transakcií Cybersource (zabezpečenie transakcií proti podvodom v elektronickom obchode), PayPal (poskytovateľ platobných služieb), OneyTrust (zabezpečenie transakcií proti podvodom v elektronickom obchode) a akýkoľvek iný poskytovateľ platobných služieb, overovania alebo bankových služieb

Upozorňujeme, že títo partneri môžu konať ako prevádzkovatelia údajov. V takom prípade majú svoje vlastné zásady ochrany osobných údajov. Niektoré príklady uvádzame v nasledujúcom zozname:

• tretie strany, ktoré chcú poznať vaše záujmy, aby mohli vybudovať podobné publikum a cieliť na potenciálnych zákazníkov zodpovedajúcich vášmu profilu. V kontexte tohto konkrétneho spracovania môžu títo partneri opätovne použiť osobné údaje, ktoré im boli poskytnuté, na samostatné a odlišné cielenie na účely obchodného vyhľadávania, za ktoré sú zodpovední, a zodpovedajú za svoje zákonné a regulačné povinnosti.

Upozorňujeme, že v kontexte opätovného použitia títo partneri konajú ako prevádzkovatelia údajov. Preto by ste si mali prečítať ich vlastné zásady ochrany osobných údajov. Nižšie uvádzame niekoľko príkladov.
- Facebook (zásady ochrany osobných údajov sú dostupné https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/)
- Google (zásady ochrany osobných údajovhttps://policies.google.com/privacy)
- Instagram (zásady ochrany osobných údajov sú dostupné na https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875/)

• tretie strany, ktoré v našom mene vedú štatistiky o našom výkone na sociálnych sieťach

• tretie strany v prípade zmeny kontroly, štatútu alebo názvu spoločnosti, z právnych dôvodov alebo s vaším predchádzajúcim súhlasom

• tretie strany, ako je IAS (International Accreditation Service), ktorá nám pomáha napríklad pri zisťovaní miery vystavenia nami vytvorených formátov. Ďalšie informácie o ich zásadách ochrany osobných údajov sú k dispozícii https://www.iasonline.org/privacy-policy/.

• orgány verejnej moci v rámci svojich funkcií a poslania vo verejnom záujme, ako je zriadenie, výkon alebo ochrana zákonných práv

Môžete sa tiež rozhodnúť zverejniť svoje osobné údaje našim partnerom, inzerentom a pridruženým spoločnostiam kliknutím na odkaz na ich webové stránky a z ich webových stránok. Upozorňujeme, že tieto webové stránky uplatňujú svoje vlastné zásady ochrany osobných údajov.

Môžeme vám tiež ponúknuť možnosť využitia vašich údajov pripojenia k sociálnym sieťam. Upozorňujeme, že v tomto prípade nám poskytujete informácie o svojom profile. Zdieľané osobné údaje závisia od konfigurácie platformy sociálnej siete. Upozorňujeme, že tieto sociálne siete uplatňujú svoje vlastné zásady ochrany osobných údajov.

AKO chránime a zabezpečujeme dôvernosť vašich údajov?

Prijímame všetky potrebné opatrenia, aby sme zaručili dôvernosť a bezpečnosť vašich údajov a zabránili ich narušeniu, poškodeniu, zničeniu alebo neoprávneného prístupu tretích strán k nim.

Žiadame našich partnerov a spoločnosti skupiny, aby dodržiavali podobnú úroveň ochrany vašich osobných údajov ako my. Zavedené bezpečnostné opatrenia sa vyhodnocujú a aktualizujú s cieľom čeliť novým hrozbám a novým výzvam, ako aj novým právnym požiadavkám v krajinách, v ktorých pôsobíme.

AKO spracúvame cezhraničné toky údajov?

Vzhľadom na pôsobenie spoločnosti Dior v mnohých krajinách sveta a s cieľom poskytovať vám prispôsobené služby po celom svete môžu byť niektoré vaše údaje zhromažďované, prístupné alebo uložené mimo krajiny vášho bydliska. Mali by ste vedieť, že požiadavky na ochranu a zabezpečenie údajov sa líšia v závislosti od miesta a nemusia poskytovať rovnakú úroveň ochrany aká je vo vašej krajine pôvodu. Spoločnosť Dior a spoločnosti našej skupiny však prijali opatrenia na zaručenie primeranej úrovne ochrany vašich údajov bez ohľadu na ich umiestnenie, napríklad s využitím štandardných doložiek o prenose údajov alebo iných metód schválených Európskou komisiou (kde sa právne predpisy o ochrane údajov považujú za najúčinnejšie na svete) alebo vnútroštátnymi orgánmi na ochranu údajov. Takisto žiadame našich partnerov, ktorí sú tretími stranami, aby dodržiavali platné povinnosti týkajúce sa prenosu údajov, napríklad prostredníctvom zmluvných doložiek, pokiaľ ide o osobné údaje, ktoré získavajú v našom mene.

V tomto kontexte:
- Christian Dior Couture a všetky jeho pobočky uzavreli Zmluvu o spracovaní a prenose osobných údajov
- Parfums Christian Dior a všetky jeho pobočky uzavreli Zmluvu o spracovaní a prenose osobných údajov
- V konkrétnych prípadoch a úlohách Domy Christian Dior Couture a Parfums Christian Dior uzavreli Zmluvu o spracovaní a prenose osobných údajov

AKO sa zaobchádza s preferenciami spotrebiteľov a právami jednotlivcov?

V súlade s platnými zákonmi a požiadavkami spoločnosť Dior a spoločnosti jej skupiny zaviedli opatrenia na zaručenie rešpektovania práv jednotlivcov v súvislosti s osobnými údajmi, ktoré o nich máme my (alebo naše tretie strany). Patrí sem napríklad právo poznať údaje, ktoré o vás uchovávame, alebo získať ich kópiu, ako aj obmedzené práva na úpravu vašich údajov, právo požiadať o vymazanie alebo namietať proti spracovaniu vašich údajov. Tým, ktorí nám poskytli svoje údaje, odporúčame, aby ich udržiavali aktuálne (napríklad ak zmeníte e-mailovú adresu, adresu alebo telefónne číslo), aby sme mali v našich súboroch vaše správne informácie. Spotrebiteľom tiež odporúčame, aby u nás aktualizovali svoje preferencie, napríklad pokiaľ ide o produkty a frekvenciu kontaktov, aby sme mohli naše služby prispôsobiť vašim očakávaniam a potrebám. Nakoniec ponúkame jednotlivcom právo kedykoľvek odvolať svoj súhlas s našimi programami a ponukami. Na tento účel alebo na uplatnenie niektorého z týchto práv použite, možnosti kontaktovania v časti „Ako nás kontaktovať“ nižšie. V prípade osôb, ktoré chcú získať prístup k svojim údajom, potrebujeme aj overenie, aby sme zabezpečili, že osobné údaje neposkytneme neoprávnenej osobe.

AKÁ dodatočná ochrana sa poskytuje obyvateľom určitých regiónov?

Spoločnosť Dior prijala postupy ochrany a zabezpečenia údajov opísané v tomto Vyhlásení pre všetky dotknuté osoby. Okrem toho sme tiež identifikovali a zohľadnili opatrenia na ochranu a bezpečnosť údajov požadované na miestnej alebo regionálnej úrovni. Patria sem napríklad tie, ktoré sa vyžadujú pre obyvateľov Európskej únie / Európskeho hospodárskeho priestoru podľa všeobecného nariadenia EÚ o ochrane údajov (GDPR) 2016/679.

GDPR poskytuje najmä tieto práva:
• Právo na informácie: máte právo získať jasné, transparentné a zrozumiteľné informácie o tom, ako používame vaše osobné údaje a o vašich právach. Všetky tieto informácie nájdete v tomto Vyhlásení
• Právo na prístup: máte právo na prístup k osobným údajom, ktoré o vás spoločnosť Dior uchováva
• Právo na opravu: máte právo na opravu vašich osobných údajov, ak sú nepresné alebo zastarané alebo na ich doplnenie, ak sú neúplné
• Právo na vymazanie / právo byť zabudnutý: máte právo na vymazanie alebo odstránenie vašich údajov. Toto právo však môže byť obmedzené právnym dôvodom alebo naším oprávneným záujmom uchovávať vaše osobné údaje
• Právo na zrušenie zasielania: kedykoľvek môžete požiadať o zrušenie zasielania našich oznámení týkajúcich sa našich ponúk, noviniek a podujatí. Na tento účel môžete použiť najmä hypertextový odkaz uvedený v každom e-maile alebo komunikácii, ktorú vám zasielame. Môžete tiež požiadať o zasielanie neprispôsobených správ o našich produktoch a službách
• Právo na odvolanie súhlasu so spracovaním údajov, ktorý bol poskytnutý, a to kedykoľvek: ak je spracovanie vašich údajov založené na súhlase, môžete svoj súhlas so spracovaním odvolať
• Právo na prenosnosť údajov: máte právo presunúť, kopírovať alebo preniesť údaje z našej databázy do inej. Toto právo sa vzťahuje len na údaje, ktoré ste poskytli, a za predpokladu, že spracovanie je založené na zmluve alebo vašom súhlase a vykonáva sa pomocou automatizovaných procesov

Ak chcete kontaktovať spoločnosť Dior v súvislosti s uplatňovaním svojich práv, obráťte sa na Domy Parfum Christian Dior alebo Christian Dior Couture v závislosti od toho, ku ktorému Domu patríte. Parfum Christian Dior a Christian Dior Couture sú dva nezávislé Domy a nezávisle spravujú svoju vlastnú databázu zákazníkov. Takže ak chcete napríklad vymazať svoje údaje v Dome Parfum a Couture, musíte kontaktovať oba Domy. (Kontaktné údaje nájdete v časti „AKO nás kontaktovať?“)

Spoločnosť Dior prijala postupy, ktorých cieľom je zabrániť zhromažďovaniu alebo uchovávaniu informácií o deťoch mladších ako 15 rokov v súlade so zákonmi. Ak zistíme, že sme omylom zhromaždili informácie od osôb mladších ako 15 rokov, okamžite ich vymažeme, s výnimkou odpovede na jedinú otázku alebo na žiadosť osoby, jej rodiča alebo zákonného zástupcu.

AKO nás kontaktovať?

1 / Ak si želáte uplatniť tieto práva alebo máte otázky alebo sťažnosti týkajúce sa spracovania vašich osobných údajov, kontaktujte nás nižšie uvedeným spôsobom.

Christian Dior Couture
- E-mailom na adresu privacy@christiandior.com
- Prostredníctvom online formulára: https://www.dior.com/en_sk/beauty/contact-parfum
- Telefonicky na čísle:+44 (0)207 172 0172
- Poštou: Christian Dior Couture, 30 avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

Parfums Christian Dior
- Prostredníctvom online formulára: https://www.dior.com/en_sk/beauty/contact-parfum
- Telefonicky na čísle: +421 25/011-2057

2 / Máte tiež právo kedykoľvek sa obrátiť na vedúci orgán na ochranu údajov spoločnosti Dior, Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, aby ste mohli podať sťažnosť na postupy spoločnosti Dior v oblasti ochrany údajov a súkromia.

Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic
Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel. + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax + 421 2 32 31 32 34
Email: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk/

3 / Radi by sme vás informovali aj o kontaktoch na ďalšie orgány v Európe, ktoré môžete nájsť a kontaktovať na webovej stránke Európskeho výboru pre ochranu údajov: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/about-edpb/members_sk.

Posledná aktualizácia: 06/05/2022